Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over the developmental works which are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas
03 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over the developmental works which are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas.
In a tweet thread, Member of Parliament, Dr. Rajdeep Roy informed about Silchar’s vikas yatra. He informed that whether it is education, cleanliness, healthcare, water supply, environment, transportation, availability of affordable housing, safety security and public services, quality of life has improved along with the economic ability of the region. He also spoke about CGHS Wellness Centre, Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY), Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G) and other developmental initiatives which are furthering ease of lives of people of Silchar and surrounding areas.
In reply to the tweet threads by Member of Parliament, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Glad that the fruits of development are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சில்சார் மற்றும் சுற்றுவட்டாரப்பகுதிகளில் ‘வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்கும்’ வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகள் குறித்து பிரதமர் மகிழ்ச்சி
03 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Chennai
சில்சார் மற்றும் அதைச் சுற்றியுள்ள பகுதிகளில் ‘வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்கும்’ வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகள் குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர் டாக்டர் ராஜ்தீப் ராய், சில்சாரின் வளர்ச்சிப் பயணம் குறித்து ட்விட்டரில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். கல்வி, துப்புரவு, சுகாதாரம், நீர் வழங்கல், சுற்றுச்சூழல், போக்குவரத்து, மலிவு விலையில் வீடுகள், பாதுகாப்பான பொது சேவைகள் என எதுவாக இருந்தாலும், பிராந்தியத்தின் பொருளாதாரத் திறனுடன் வாழ்க்கைத் தரமும் மேம்பட்டுள்ளதாக அவர் கூறியிருக்கிறார். மத்திய அரசின் சுகாதார சேவைகள், ஆரோக்கிய மையம், பிரதமரின் கிராம சாலைகள் திட்டம், பிரதமரின் கிராமப்புற வீட்டுவசதி திட்டம் ஆகியவை சில்சார் மற்றும் சுற்றுவட்டாரப்பகுதி மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்கும் பிற வளர்ச்சி முயற்சிகள் பற்றியும் அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினரின் இந்த ட்விட்டருக்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவு வருமாறு;
"வளர்ச்சித் திட்டத்தின் பலன்கள் சில்சார் மற்றும் சுற்று வட்டாரப் பகுதிகளில் மக்களின் 'வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்கி' மேம்படுத்தியிருப்பதில் மகிழ்ச்சி."