Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over the developmental works which are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas
03 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over the developmental works which are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas.
In a tweet thread, Member of Parliament, Dr. Rajdeep Roy informed about Silchar’s vikas yatra. He informed that whether it is education, cleanliness, healthcare, water supply, environment, transportation, availability of affordable housing, safety security and public services, quality of life has improved along with the economic ability of the region. He also spoke about CGHS Wellness Centre, Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY), Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G) and other developmental initiatives which are furthering ease of lives of people of Silchar and surrounding areas.
In reply to the tweet threads by Member of Parliament, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Glad that the fruits of development are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে শিলচৰ আৰু ওচৰ-পাজৰৰ অঞ্চলত ‘জীৱন যাপনত সুচলতা’ বৃদ্ধি কৰা বিকাশ কাৰ্যৰ ওপৰত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে
03 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শিলচৰ আৰু ওচৰ-পাজৰৰ অঞ্চলসমূহত 'জীৱন যাপনত সুচলতা' বৃদ্ধি কৰা বিকাশ কাৰ্যৰ ওপৰত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
সংসদ সদস্য ডাঃ ৰাজদীপ ৰায়ে এটা টুইট থ্ৰেডত শিলচৰৰ বিকাশ যাত্ৰাৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কৈছে যে লাগে শিক্ষা, স্বচ্ছতা, স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা, পানী যোগান, পৰিৱেশ আৰু পৰিবহন হওক বা বহনক্ষম আৱাসৰ উপলব্ধতা তথা সুৰক্ষা নিৰাপত্তা আৰু সাৰ্বজনীন সেৱা হওক, অঞ্চলৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক ক্ষমতাৰ লগতে জীৱনৰ মানদণ্ডৰো সংশোধন হৈছে। তেওঁ চিজিএইচএছ ৱেলনেছ চেণ্টাৰ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গ্ৰাম চড়ক যোজনা (পিএমজিএছৱাই), প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনা, গ্ৰামীণ (পিএমএৱাই-জি) আৰু অন্য বিকাশ পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰে, যি শিলচৰ আৰু ওচৰ-পাজৰৰ অঞ্চলসমূহৰ মানুহৰ জীৱন সহজ কৰি আছে।
সংসদ সদস্যজনৰ টুইট থ্ৰেডৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"আনন্দিত যে বিকাশ কাৰ্যাৱলীৰ পৰিণামে শিলচৰ আৰু ওচৰ-পাজৰৰ অঞ্চলসমূহত 'জীৱন যাপনত সুচলতা' আৰু আগবঢ়াই আছে।"