Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over the developmental works which are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas
03 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over the developmental works which are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas.
In a tweet thread, Member of Parliament, Dr. Rajdeep Roy informed about Silchar’s vikas yatra. He informed that whether it is education, cleanliness, healthcare, water supply, environment, transportation, availability of affordable housing, safety security and public services, quality of life has improved along with the economic ability of the region. He also spoke about CGHS Wellness Centre, Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY), Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G) and other developmental initiatives which are furthering ease of lives of people of Silchar and surrounding areas.
In reply to the tweet threads by Member of Parliament, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Glad that the fruits of development are furthering ‘Ease of Living’ in Silchar and surrounding areas.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સિલચર અને આસપાસના વિસ્તારોમાં 'ઇઝ ઑફ લિવિંગ' ને આગળ વધારી રહ્યા છે એવા વિકાસ કાર્યો પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
03 APR 2023 9:55AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સિલચર અને આસપાસના વિસ્તારોમાં ‘ઇઝ ઑફ લિવિંગ’ને આગળ વધારતા વિકાસ કાર્યો પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એક ટ્વીટ થ્રેડમાં, સંસદ સભ્ય, ડૉ. રાજદીપ રોયે સિલચરની વિકાસ યાત્રા વિશે માહિતી આપી. તેમણે માહિતી આપી હતી કે શિક્ષણ, સ્વચ્છતા, આરોગ્યસંભાળ, પાણી પુરવઠો, પર્યાવરણ, પરિવહન, પરવડે તેવા આવાસની ઉપલબ્ધતા, સલામતી સુરક્ષા અને જાહેર સેવાઓ સહિત પ્રદેશની આર્થિક ક્ષમતાની સાથે જીવનની ગુણવત્તામાં સુધારો થયો છે. તેમણે CGHS વેલનેસ સેન્ટર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી ગ્રામ સડક યોજના (PMGSY), પ્રધાનમંત્રી આવાસ યોજના ગ્રામીણ (PMAY-G) અને અન્ય વિકાસલક્ષી પહેલો વિશે પણ વાત કરી જે સિલ્ચર અને આસપાસના વિસ્તારોના લોકોના જીવનને વધુ સરળ બનાવે છે.
સંસદસભ્ય દ્વારા ટ્વીટ થ્રેડોના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"આનંદ છે કે વિકાસના ફળો સિલચર અને આસપાસના વિસ્તારોમાં 'ઇઝ ઓફ લિવિંગ'ને આગળ વધારી રહ્યા છે."