Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nitu Ghanghas for winning gold in Women's Boxing World Championships
25 MAR 2023 10:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nitu Ghanghas for winning gold in Women's Boxing World Championships.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to
@NituGhanghas333 on winning the prestigious Gold Medal in the Women's Boxing World Championships. India is elated by her remarkable feat."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिला मुक्केबाजी विश्व चैंपियनशिप में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीतू घनघास को बधाई दी
25 MAR 2023 10:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने महिला मुक्‍केबाजी विश्‍व चैंपियनशिप में स्‍वर्ण पदक जीतने पर नीतू घनघास को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“हार्दिक बधाई
@NituGhanghas333 को महिला मुक्केबाजी विश्व चैंपियनशिप में प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर। भारत उनकी इस उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि से गौरान्वित है।”