Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of noted film personality Shri Satish Kaushik
09 MAR 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of noted film personality, Shri Satish Kaushik.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the untimely demise of noted film personality Shri Satish Kaushik Ji. He was a creative genius who won hearts thanks to his wonderful acting and direction. His works will continue to entertain audiences. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध फ़िल्मी हस्ती श्री सतीश कौशिक के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
09 MAR 2023 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध फ़िल्मी हस्ती श्री सतीश कौशिक के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“प्रसिद्ध फिल्म व्यक्तित्व श्री सतीश कौशिक जी के असामयिक निधन से दुख हुआ। वे रचनात्मक प्रतिभा के धनी थे, जिन्होंने अपने अद्भुत अभिनय और निर्देशन से लोगों का दिल जीता। उनकी फ़िल्में दर्शकों का मनोरंजन करती रहेंगी। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति।"