Prime Minister's Office
Nano Urea is a part of our various efforts to bring a long term difference in the lives of our farmers: PM
03 MAR 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the benefits of Nano Urea in bringing long term positive changes in the lives of Indian farmers.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Ms Shobha Karandlaje, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a part of our various efforts to bring a long term difference in the lives of our farmers.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আমাদের কৃষকদের জীবনে দীর্ঘমেয়াদী পার্থক্য আনতে আমাদের বিভিন্ন প্রচেষ্টার একটি অংশ ন্যানো ইউরিয়া: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 MAR 2023 6:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি ভারতীয় কৃষকদের জীবনে দীর্ঘমেয়াদী ইতিবাচক পরিবর্তন আনতে ন্যানো ইউরিয়ার উপকারিতার প্রশংসা করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় কৃষি ও কৃষক কল্যাণ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী শোভা করন্দলাজের একটি ট্যুইট শেয়ার করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন,
"আমাদের কৃষকদের জীবনে দীর্ঘমেয়াদী পার্থক্য আনতে আমাদের বিভিন্ন প্রচেষ্টার এটি একটি অংশ।"