Prime Minister's Office
Nano Urea is a part of our various efforts to bring a long term difference in the lives of our farmers: PM
03 MAR 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the benefits of Nano Urea in bringing long term positive changes in the lives of Indian farmers.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Ms Shobha Karandlaje, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a part of our various efforts to bring a long term difference in the lives of our farmers.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ଜାରି ବିବିଧ ଉଦ୍ୟମର ଅଂଶ ନାନୋ ୟୁରିଆ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
03 MAR 2023 6:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଭାରତୀୟ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିଥିବା ନାନୋ ୟୁରିଆର ଲାଭଗୁଡିକର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ଶୋଭା କରଣ୍ଡଲାଜେଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏହା ଆମ ଚାଷୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଦୀର୍ଘକାଳୀନ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ବିବିଧ ଉଦ୍ୟମର ଏକ ଅଂଶ ।”