Prime Minister's Office
Nano Urea is a part of our various efforts to bring a long term difference in the lives of our farmers: PM
03 MAR 2023 6:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the benefits of Nano Urea in bringing long term positive changes in the lives of Indian farmers.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Ms Shobha Karandlaje, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a part of our various efforts to bring a long term difference in the lives of our farmers.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
കർഷകരുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ ദീർഘകാല വ്യത്യാസം കൊണ്ടുവരാനുള്ള ശ്രമങ്ങളുടെ ഭാഗമാണ് നാനോ യൂറിയ: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
03 MAR 2023 6:15PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്തെ കർഷകരുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ ദീർഘകാലാടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ നല്ല മാറ്റങ്ങൾ കൊണ്ടുവരുന്നതിൽ നാനോ യൂറിയയുടെ നേട്ടങ്ങളെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
കേന്ദ്ര കൃഷി, കർഷക ക്ഷേമ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീമതി ശോഭ കരന്ദ്‌ലാജെയുടെ ട്വീറ്റ് പങ്കുവെച്ചുകൊണ്ട് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
"നമ്മുടെ കർഷകരുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ ദീർഘകാല വ്യത്യാസം കൊണ്ടുവരാനുള്ള വിവിധ ശ്രമങ്ങളുടെ ഭാഗമാണിത്."