Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri AM Ahmadi, Former Chief Justice of India
03 MAR 2023 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of former Chief Justice of India, Shri AM Ahmadi.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the passing away of former Chief Justice of India, Shri AM Ahmadi Ji. He had a distinguished career as a lawyer and a Judge. He made a noteworthy contribution towards making our judiciary more effective. Condolences to his family. May his soul rest in peace.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के पूर्व प्रधान न्यायाधीश श्री ए.एम. अहमदी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
03 MAR 2023 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के पूर्व प्रधान न्यायाधीश श्री ए.एम. अहमदी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट में कहा ;
“भारत के पूर्व प्रधान न्यायाधीश, श्री ए.एम. अहमदी जी के निधन से दु:खी हूं। अधिवक्‍ता और न्यायाधीश के रूप में उनका विशिष्ट करियर रहा। उन्होंने हमारी न्यायपालिका को और अधिक असरदार बनाने में उल्लेखनीय योगदान दिया। उनके परिवार के प्रति संवेदनाएं। उनकी आत्मा को शांति मिलें।”