Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri AM Ahmadi, Former Chief Justice of India
03 MAR 2023 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of former Chief Justice of India, Shri AM Ahmadi.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the passing away of former Chief Justice of India, Shri AM Ahmadi Ji. He had a distinguished career as a lawyer and a Judge. He made a noteworthy contribution towards making our judiciary more effective. Condolences to his family. May his soul rest in peace.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
माजी सरन्यायाधीश ए एम अहमदी यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी व्यक्त केला शोक
03 MAR 2023 6:12PM by PIB Mumbai
माजी सरन्यायाधीश ए एम अहमदी यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी केलेले ट्विट;
“माजी सरन्यायाधीश ए.एम. अहमदी यांच्या निधनामुळे मला दु:ख झाले आहे. वकील आणि न्यायाधीश अशी त्यांची कारकीर्द उल्लेखनीय होती. न्यायव्यवस्था अधिक प्रभावी बनवण्यात त्यांनी लक्षणीय योगदान दिले. त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांच्या दु:खात मी सहभागी आहे. अहमदी यांच्या आत्म्याला शांती लाभो.”