Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.E. Mr. Bola Ahmed Tinubu for winning the Presidential elections in Nigeria
03 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E. Mr. Bola Ahmed Tinubu for winning the Presidential elections in Nigeria.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I congratulate H.E. Mr. Bola Ahmed Tinubu for winning the Presidential elections. Look forward to further strengthening India-Nigeria bilateral relations under your leadership.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନାଇଜେରିଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ନିର୍ବାଚନ ବିଜେତା ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ବୋଲା ଅହମଦ ତିନୁବୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
03 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ନାଇଜେରିଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ନିର୍ବାଚନ ବିଜେତା ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ବୋଲା ଅହମଦ ତିନୁବୁଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ନିର୍ବାଚନ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ବୋଲା ଅହମଦ ତିନୁବୁଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ଆପଣଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ-ନାଇଜେରିଆ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ।”