Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.E. Mr. Bola Ahmed Tinubu for winning the Presidential elections in Nigeria
03 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H.E. Mr. Bola Ahmed Tinubu for winning the Presidential elections in Nigeria.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I congratulate H.E. Mr. Bola Ahmed Tinubu for winning the Presidential elections. Look forward to further strengthening India-Nigeria bilateral relations under your leadership.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महामहिम श्री बोला अहमद टीनुबू को नाइजीरिया में राष्ट्रपति का चुनाव जीतने पर बधाई दी
03 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महामहिम श्री बोला अहमद टीनुबू को नाइजीरिया में राष्ट्रपति का चुनाव जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“मैं महामहिम श्री बोला अहमद टीनुबू को राष्ट्रपति का चुनाव जीतने पर बधाई देता हूं। आपके नेतृत्व में भारत-नाइजीरिया द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।”