Prime Minister's Office
PM hails landmark of 10 crore tele-consultations on eSanjeevani app
Lauds doctors at the forefront of building strong digital health eco-system in India
17 FEB 2023 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the landmark of 10 crore tele-consultations on eSanjeevani app.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“10,00,00,000 tele-consultations is a remarkable feat. I laud all those doctors who are at the forefront of building a strong digital health eco-system in India.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ای سنجیونی ایپ پردس کروڑ ٹیلی مشاورتوں کا سنگ میل حاصل کرنے کی ستائش کی ہے
انھوں نے بھارت میں ڈجیٹل صحت سے متعلق مضبوط ایکونظام کی تعمیرمیں پیش پیش رہنے والے ڈاکٹروں کی بھی ستائش کی ہے
17 FEB 2023 10:26AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے ای سنجیونی ایپ پردس کروڑ ٹیلی مشاورتوں کا سنگ میل حاصل کرنے کی ستائش کی ہے ۔
صحت اورخاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیرڈاکٹرمنسکھ مانڈویا کاایک ٹوئیٹ ساجھا کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘10کروڑ ٹیلی مشاورتیں ایک نمایاں کامیابی ہے ، میں بھارت میں ڈجیٹل صحت سے متعلق مضبوط ایکونظام کی تعمیر میں پیش پیش رہنے والے سبھی ڈاکٹروں کی ستائش کرتاہوں ۔’’