Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges 13-year-old Meenakshi Kshatriya for enrolling herself as Ni-Kshay Mitra & taking care of TB patients with her savings
04 FEB 2023 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the noteworthy gesture of 13-year-old Meenakshi Kshatriya from Madhya Pradesh for enrolling herself as Ni-Kshay Mitra and taking care of TB patients with her savings.
In response to a tweet by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Noteworthy gesture, which will boost the efforts towards achieving TB-free India.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے، خود کونی- کشے متر کے طور پرازخوداندراج کرنے اورٹی بی کے مریضوں کی اپنی بچت سے دیکھ بھال کرنے کے لئے 13 سالہ میناکشی چھتریہ کا اعتراف کیا
04 FEB 2023 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، مدھیہ پردیش سے تعلق رکھنے والی 13 سالہ میناکشی چھتریہ کی ،خود کو نی- کشے متر کے طور پر از خود اندراج کرانے اور اپنی بجت سے ٹی بی کے مریضوں کی دیکھ بھال کرنے کے قابل ذکر اقدام کی ستائش کی ہے۔
صحت و خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا کے ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں کہا:
‘‘قابل ذکر اقدام، جو ٹی بی سے پاک بھارت کے حصول کی کوششوں کو فروغ دے گا۔’’