Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges 13-year-old Meenakshi Kshatriya for enrolling herself as Ni-Kshay Mitra & taking care of TB patients with her savings
04 FEB 2023 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the noteworthy gesture of 13-year-old Meenakshi Kshatriya from Madhya Pradesh for enrolling herself as Ni-Kshay Mitra and taking care of TB patients with her savings.
In response to a tweet by Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Noteworthy gesture, which will boost the efforts towards achieving TB-free India.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
୧୩ ବର୍ଷୀୟା ମୀନାକ୍ଷୀ କ୍ଷତ୍ରିୟ ନିଜକୁ ନି-କ୍ଷୟ ମିତ୍ର ଭାବେ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ କରାଇବା ସହ ନିଜ ସଞ୍ଚୟରୁ ଟିବି ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସେବା କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
04 FEB 2023 5:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ୧୩ ବର୍ଷୀୟା ମୀନାକ୍ଷୀ କ୍ଷତ୍ରିୟ ନିଜକୁ ନି-କ୍ଷୟ ମିତ୍ର ଭାବେ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ କରାଇବା ଓ ନିଜ ସଞ୍ଚୟରୁ ଟିବି ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସେବା କରିବା ଭଳି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ମନୋଭାବକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ମନୋଭାବ, ଯାହା ଟିବି ମୁକ୍ତ ଭାରତ ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ ହେଉଥିବା ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।”