प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सांसद श्री संतोख सिंह चौधरी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
14 JAN 2023 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सांसद श्री संतोख सिंह चौधरी के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“सांसद श्री संतोख सिंह चौधरी जी के निधन से दुखी हूं। उन्हें पंजाब के लोगों की सेवा करने के उनके प्रयासों के लिए याद किया जाएगा। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of MP Shri Santokh Singh Chaudhary
14 JAN 2023 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Member of Parliament, Shri Santokh Singh Chaudhary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of MP Shri Santokh Singh Chaudhary Ji. He will be remembered for his efforts to serve the people of Punjab. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."