Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of MP Shri Santokh Singh Chaudhary
14 JAN 2023 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Member of Parliament, Shri Santokh Singh Chaudhary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of MP Shri Santokh Singh Chaudhary Ji. He will be remembered for his efforts to serve the people of Punjab. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সাংসদ সন্তক সিং চৌধুরীর প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
14 JAN 2023 1:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সাংসদ সন্তক সিং চৌধুরীর প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন;
“সাংসদ সন্তক সিং চৌধুরীর প্রয়াণে আমি মর্মাহত। পাঞ্চাবের মানুষের সেবার জন্য তাঁর কাজ স্মরণ করা হবে। শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবার-পরিজন ও তাঁর সমর্থকদের জানাই সমবেদনা। ওঁ শান্তি।”