Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of MP Shri Santokh Singh Chaudhary
14 JAN 2023 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Member of Parliament, Shri Santokh Singh Chaudhary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the passing away of MP Shri Santokh Singh Chaudhary Ji. He will be remembered for his efforts to serve the people of Punjab. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সাংসদ শ্ৰী সন্তোখ সিং চৌধুৰীৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 JAN 2023 1:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সাংসদ শ্ৰী সন্তোখ সিং চৌধুৰীৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"সাংসদ শ্ৰী সন্তোখ সিং চৌধুৰীজীৰ মৃত্যুত মই দুঃখিত। পঞ্জাৱৰ জনসাধাৰণক কৰা অনবদ্য সেৱাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে তেওঁক চিৰকাল স্মৰণ কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু সমৰ্থকসকললৈ মোৰ সমবেদনা। ঔঁম শান্তি। "