Prime Minister's Office
Ganga Vilas is a unique opportunity to connect with our cultural roots: PM
11 JAN 2023 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Ganga Vilas, the world's longest river cruise is a unique opportunity to connect with our cultural roots and discover beautiful aspects of India’s diversity.
Responding to a tweet by Union Minister, Sarbananda Sonowal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is a unique opportunity to connect with our cultural roots and discover beautiful aspects of India’s diversity."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
गंगा विलास हमारी सांस्कृतिक जड़ों से जुड़ने का एक अनूठा अवसर देता है: प्रधानमंत्री
11 JAN 2023 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि गंगा विलास, दुनिया का सबसे लंबा रिवर क्रूज हमारी सांस्कृतिक जड़ों से जुड़ने और भारत की विविधता के सुन्दर स्वरूपों की खोज करने का एक अनूठा अवसर देता है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल के एक ट्वीट का जवाब देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"यह हमारी सांस्कृतिक जड़ों से जुड़ने और भारत की विविधता के सुंदर स्वरूपों की खोज करने का एक अनूठा अवसर देता है।"