Prime Minister's Office
Ganga Vilas is a unique opportunity to connect with our cultural roots: PM
11 JAN 2023 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that Ganga Vilas, the world's longest river cruise is a unique opportunity to connect with our cultural roots and discover beautiful aspects of India’s diversity.
Responding to a tweet by Union Minister, Sarbananda Sonowal, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"This is a unique opportunity to connect with our cultural roots and discover beautiful aspects of India’s diversity."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গংগা বিলাস হৈছে আমাৰ সাংস্কৃতিক শিপাৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ এক অনন্য সুযোগঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
11 JAN 2023 9:29AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে বিশ্বৰ আটাইতকৈ দীঘল নদী ভ্ৰমণ অভিযান‘গংগা বিলাস’ হৈছে আমাৰ সাংস্কৃতিক শিপাৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন আৰু ভাৰতবৰ্ষৰ চহকী বৈচিত্ৰ্য-সংস্কৃতিৰ সুন্দৰ দিশআৱিষ্কাৰ কৰাৰ এক অনন্য সুযোগ।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"আমাৰ সাংস্কৃতিক শিপাৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপন আৰু ভাৰতৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ সুন্দৰ দিশবোৰ আৱিষ্কাৰ কৰাৰ এয়া এক অনন্য সুযোগ।"