وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے براسیلیا میں فسادات اور سرکاری اداروں میں توڑ پھوڑ کی خبروں پراپنی تشویش کااظہار کیا
09 JAN 2023 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے براسیلیا میں فسادات اور سرکاری اداروں میں توڑ پھوڑ کی خبروں پراپنی تشویش کااظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
’’براسیلیا میں فسادات اور سرکاری اداروں میں کی جانے وا لی توڑ پھوڑ کی خبروں کے بارے میں مجھے گہری تشویش ہے ۔ سب لوگوں کو جمہوری روایات کی پاسداری کرنی چاہئے۔ہماری بھر پو ر ہمدردیاں برازیل کے حکام کے ساتھ ہیں ‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses concern about news of rioting and vandalism against State institutions in Brasilia
09 JAN 2023 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his concern about the news of rioting and vandalism against the State institutions in Brasilia.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply concerned about the news of rioting and vandalism against the State institutions in Brasilia. Democratic traditions must be respected by everyone. We extend our full support to the Brazilian authorities."