Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses concern about news of rioting and vandalism against State institutions in Brasilia
09 JAN 2023 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his concern about the news of rioting and vandalism against the State institutions in Brasilia.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply concerned about the news of rioting and vandalism against the State institutions in Brasilia. Democratic traditions must be respected by everyone. We extend our full support to the Brazilian authorities."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ব্রাসিলিয়াদা সরকারগী লোয়শঙশিংদা অমাং-অতা থোকহনবা অমসুং শান্তি থুগায়বগী পাউ তাবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা নুঙনাংবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
09 JAN 2023 9:20AM by PIB Imphal
ব্রাসিলিয়াদা সরকারগী লোয়শঙশিংদা অমাং-অতা থোকহনবা অমসুং শান্তি থুগায়বগী পাউ তাবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা নুঙনাংবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
ত্বিৎ অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“ব্রাসিলিয়াদা সরকারগী লোয়শঙশিংদা অমাং-অতা থোকহনবা অমসুং শান্তি থুগায়বগী পাউ তাবদা নুংঙাইতবা ফাওহল্লে। মীওই খুদিংমক্না গনতন্ত্রগী চৎনবীশিং ইকায়খুম্নগদবনি। ব্রাজিলগী ওথোরিতিশিংদা ঐখোয়না মপুংফানা শৌগৎলি"।