Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses concern about news of rioting and vandalism against State institutions in Brasilia
09 JAN 2023 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his concern about the news of rioting and vandalism against the State institutions in Brasilia.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply concerned about the news of rioting and vandalism against the State institutions in Brasilia. Democratic traditions must be respected by everyone. We extend our full support to the Brazilian authorities."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બ્રાઝિલિયામાં રાજ્ય સંસ્થાઓ સામે રમખાણો અને તોડફોડના સમાચારો અંગે ચિંતા વ્યક્ત કરી
09 JAN 2023 9:20AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બ્રાઝિલિયામાં રાજ્ય સંસ્થાઓ સામે રમખાણો અને તોડફોડના સમાચારો અંગે ચિંતા વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"બ્રાઝિલિયામાં રાજ્ય સંસ્થાઓ સામે રમખાણો અને તોડફોડના સમાચારોથી ખૂબજ ચિંતિત. લોકશાહી પરંપરાઓનું દરેક વ્યક્તિએ સન્માન કરવું જોઈએ. અમે બ્રાઝિલના સત્તાવાળાઓને અમારું સંપૂર્ણ સમર્થન આપીએ છીએ."