Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses concern about news of rioting and vandalism against State institutions in Brasilia
09 JAN 2023 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his concern about the news of rioting and vandalism against the State institutions in Brasilia.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply concerned about the news of rioting and vandalism against the State institutions in Brasilia. Democratic traditions must be respected by everyone. We extend our full support to the Brazilian authorities."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ब्रासीलिया में सरकारी संस्थानों के खिलाफ दंगे और तोड़फोड़ की खबरों पर चिंता व्यक्त की
09 JAN 2023 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ब्रासीलिया में सरकारी संस्थानों के खिलाफ दंगे और तोड़फोड़ की खबरों पर चिंता व्यक्त की है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“ब्रासीलिया में सरकारी संस्थानों के खिलाफ दंगे और तोड़फोड़ की खबरों से बेहद चिंतित हूं। सभी को लोकतांत्रिक परंपराओं का सम्मान करना चाहिए। हम ब्राजील के अधिकारियों को अपना पूरा समर्थन देते हैं।”