Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses concern about news of rioting and vandalism against State institutions in Brasilia
09 JAN 2023 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his concern about the news of rioting and vandalism against the State institutions in Brasilia.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply concerned about the news of rioting and vandalism against the State institutions in Brasilia. Democratic traditions must be respected by everyone. We extend our full support to the Brazilian authorities."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரேசிலியாவில் அரசு நிறுவனங்களுக்கு எதிரான வன்முறை மற்றும் சேதம் விளைவித்தல் பற்றிய செய்தி அறிந்து பிரதமர் கவலை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
09 JAN 2023 9:20AM by PIB Chennai
பிரேசிலியாவில் அரசு நிறுவனங்களுக்கு எதிரான வன்முறை மற்றும் சேதம் விளைவித்தல் பற்றிய செய்தி அறிந்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த கவலை தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ட்விட்டர் செய்தியில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“பிரேசிலியாவில் அரசு நிறுவனங்களுக்கு எதிரான வன்முறை மற்றும் சேதம் விளைவித்தல் பற்றிய செய்தி ஆழ்ந்த கவலை அளிக்கிறது. ஜனநாயக மரபுகள் அனைவராலும் மதிக்கப்பட வேண்டும். பிரேசிலிய நிர்வாகத்திற்கு எங்களின் முழுமையான ஒத்துழைப்பை நாங்கள் தெரிவிக்கிறோம்”