Prime Minister's Office
PM extends Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu and people of Israel
18 DEC 2022 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu, the people of Israel and those celebrating this festival of lights around the world.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Hanukkah greetings to my friend Benjamin Netanyahu, friends in Israel, and those celebrating this festival of lights around the world. Chag Sameach.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू और इजरायल के लोगों को हनुक्का की बधाई दी
18 DEC 2022 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हनुक्का के त्योहार पर बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू, इजरायल के लोगों और दुनिया भर में रोशनी के इस पर्व को मनाने वाले लोगों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“मेरे दोस्त बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू, इज़राइल में दोस्तों और दुनिया भर में रोशनी के इस त्योहार को मनाने वालों को हनुक्का की बधाई। छग समीच।