Prime Minister's Office
PM extends Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu and people of Israel
18 DEC 2022 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended Hanukkah greetings to Benjamin Netanyahu, the people of Israel and those celebrating this festival of lights around the world.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Hanukkah greetings to my friend Benjamin Netanyahu, friends in Israel, and those celebrating this festival of lights around the world. Chag Sameach.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা বেঞ্জামিন নেতনয়াহু অমদি ইজ্রেলগী মীয়ামগী মফমদা হনুক্কাহগী য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে
18 DEC 2022 9:23PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা বেঞ্জামিন নেতনয়াহু, ইজ্রেলগী মীয়াম অমদি মৈগী কুমহৈ পাঙথোক্লিবা মালেম পুম্বগী মীওইশিংগী মফমদা হনুক্কাহগী য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বীত তৌরদুনা ফোঙদোকখি;
“ঐগী মরূপ বেঞ্জামিন নেতনয়াহু, ইজ্রেলগী মরূপশিং, অমদি মালেম পুম্বগী মৈগী কুমহৈবু পাঙথোক্লিবা পুম্নমক্কীম ফমদা হনুক্কাহগী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি‍। চগ সমীচ‍।”