प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शारदा मठ की अध्यक्ष प्रव्रजिका भक्तिप्राण माताजी के देहावसान पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
12 DEC 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने शारदा मठ की अध्यक्ष प्रव्रजिका भक्तिप्राण माताजी के देहावसान पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मैं प्रव्रजिका भक्तिप्राण माताजी को अपनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। श्री शारदा मठ और रामकृष्ण शारदा मिशन के माध्यम से समाज सेवा के उनके अथक प्रयासों को सदैव स्मरण किया जाता रहेगा। मैं मठ के सभी सदस्यों और श्रद्धालुओं के प्रति अपनी संवेदनायें प्रकट करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sarada Math president Pravrajika Bhaktiprana Mataji on her demise
12 DEC 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sarada Math president Pravrajika Bhaktiprana Mataji on her demise.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay my tributes to Pravrajika Bhaktiprana Mataji. She will always be remembered for her rich efforts to serve society through the Sri Sarada Math and Ramakrishna Sarada Mission. My thoughts are with all members of the Order and devotees. Om Shanti."