Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sarada Math president Pravrajika Bhaktiprana Mataji on her demise
12 DEC 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sarada Math president Pravrajika Bhaktiprana Mataji on her demise.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay my tributes to Pravrajika Bhaktiprana Mataji. She will always be remembered for her rich efforts to serve society through the Sri Sarada Math and Ramakrishna Sarada Mission. My thoughts are with all members of the Order and devotees. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শাৰদা মঠৰ অধ্যক্ষ প্ৰব্ৰজিকা ভক্তিপ্ৰাণ মাতাজীৰ দেহাৱসানত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰে
12 DEC 2022 11:38AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শাৰদা মঠৰ অধ্যক্ষ প্ৰব্ৰজিকা ভক্তিপ্ৰাণ মাতাজীৰ দেহাৱসানত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে:
"মই প্ৰব্ৰজিকা ভক্তিপ্ৰাণ মাতাজীক মোৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰিছো। শ্ৰী শাৰদা মঠ আৰু ৰামকৃষ্ণ শাৰদা মিছনৰ মাধ্যমত সমাজ সেৱাৰ তেওঁৰ অক্লান্ত প্ৰয়াস চিৰকাল স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। মই মঠৰ সকলো সদস্য আৰু শ্ৰদ্ধালুৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা ব্যক্ত কৰিছো।"