Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sarada Math president Pravrajika Bhaktiprana Mataji on her demise
12 DEC 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sarada Math president Pravrajika Bhaktiprana Mataji on her demise.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay my tributes to Pravrajika Bhaktiprana Mataji. She will always be remembered for her rich efforts to serve society through the Sri Sarada Math and Ramakrishna Sarada Mission. My thoughts are with all members of the Order and devotees. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شاردا مٹھ کی صدر پروراجیکا بھکتی پرانا ماتا جی کو ان کے انتقال پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
12 DEC 2022 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شاردا مٹھ کی صدر پراوراجیکا بھکتی پرانا ماتا جی کو ان کے انتقال پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘میں پروراجیکا بھکتی پرانا ماتا جی کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتا ہوں۔ سری شاردا مٹھ اور رام کرشنا شاردا مشن کے ذریعے معاشرے کی خدمت کرنے کی ان کی بھرپور کوششوں کے سلسلے میں انہیں ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ میرے خیالات مٹھ کی انتظامیہ کے تمام اراکین اور عقیدت مندوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ اوم شانتی۔’’