প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰোৰ পৰ্যায়-২'ৰ শিলান্যাস কৰে আৰু 'নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰোৰ পৰ্যায়-১' ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সমৰ্পিত কৰে
তেওঁ মেট্ৰোত ফ্ৰীডম পাৰ্ক মেট্ৰো ষ্টেচনৰ পৰা খাপৰী মেট্ৰো ষ্টেচনলৈকে যাত্ৰা কৰে
11 DEC 2022 11:46AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি 'নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰো পৰ্যায়-১' ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সমৰ্পিত কৰে আৰু খাপৰী মেট্ৰো ষ্টেচনত 'নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰো পৰ্যায়-২'ৰ শিলান্যাস কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে খাপৰীৰ পৰা অটোমটিভ স্কোৱেৰ আৰু প্ৰজাপতি নগৰৰ পৰা লোকমান্য নগৰলৈকে প্ৰথমবাৰ চলা দুখন মেট্ৰো ট্ৰেইনক সেউজীয়া পতাকাও দেখুৱায়। নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰোৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায় ৮৬৫০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে, ইয়াৰ বিপৰীতে দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায় ৬৭০০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে বিকশিত কৰা হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ফ্ৰীডম পাৰ্ক মেট্ৰো ষ্টেচনৰ পৰা নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰোত যাত্ৰা কৰি খাপৰী মেট্ৰো ষ্টেচন পায়গৈ। ফ্ৰীডম পাৰ্ক মেট্ৰো ষ্টেচনত মেট্ৰোত আৰোহণ কৰাৰ পূৰ্বে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰো ৰে'ল পৰিকল্পনা আৰু 'সপনো সে বেহতৰ' প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ অৱলোকন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এএফচি গেটত নিজৰ কাৰণে এটা ই-টিকট কিনে আৰু ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী তথা নাগৰিক আৰু বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে যাত্ৰা কৰে। তেওঁ যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ছোৱাত সেই লোকসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপো কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে:
"মই নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰোৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায়ৰ উদ্ঘাটনত নাগপুৰৰ জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। মই দুখন মেট্ৰো ট্ৰেইনক সেউজীয়া পতাকা দেখুৱাওঁ আৰু মেট্ৰোত যাত্ৰাও কৰিলো। এই মেট্ৰো আৰামদায়ক আৰু সুবিধাজনক।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে:
"নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰোত যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ছোৱাত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী, ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ লোক আৰু জীৱনৰ অন্য ক্ষেত্ৰৰে জড়িত নাগৰিকৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যেতিয়া মেট্ৰোৰে খাপৰী মেট্ৰো ষ্টেচন গৈ পায় তেতিয়া তেওঁৰ সৈতে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী একনাথ শিন্দে, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী ভগত সিং কোশ্যাৰী, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উপমুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী দেৱেন্দ্ৰ ফাড়ণবীস আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় পথ পৰিবহন তথা ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নিতিন গাডকাৰীও আছিল।
পটভূমি
চহৰীয়া যাতায়াতত ক্ৰান্তি অনা আৰু এটা পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰো পৰ্যায়-১' ৰাষ্ট্ৰক সমৰ্পিত কৰে আৰু খাপৰী মেট্ৰো ষ্টেচনত দুখন মেট্ৰো ট্ৰেইন- খাপৰীৰ পৰা অটোমটিভ স্কোৱেৰ (অৰেঞ্জ লাইন) আৰু প্ৰজাপতি নগৰৰ পৰা লোকমান্য নগৰ (এক্বা লাইন)লৈকে- সেউজীয়া পতাকা দেখুৱাই ৰাওনা কৰায়। নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰোৰ প্ৰথম পৰ্যায় মুঠ ৮৬৫০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাগপুৰ মেট্ৰোৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ শিলান্যাসো কৰে। দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায় ৬৭০০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে বিকশিত কৰা হ'ব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone of ‘Nagpur Metro phase- II’ and dedicates ‘Nagpur Metro Phase I’ to the nation
Takes a metro ride from Freedom Park Metro Station to Khapri Metro Station
11 DEC 2022 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi dedicated ‘Nagpur Metro Phase I’ to the nation, and laid the foundation stone of ‘Nagpur Metro phase- II’ at Khapri Metro Station today. The Prime Minister also flagged off two inaugural metro trains from Khapri to Automotive Square and Prajapati Nagar to Lokmanya Nagar. Phase I of the Nagpur Metro is developed at a cost of more than Rs 8650 crore while Phase- II will be developed at a cost of more than Rs 6700 crore.
The Prime Minister arrived at the Khapri Metro Station after taking a ride in the Nagpur Metro from Freedom Park Metro Station. Before boarding the metro at Freedom Park Metro Station, the Prime Minister took a walkthrough of the Nagpur Metro Rail Project and witnessed the ‘Sapno Se Behtar’ Exhibition that was showcased. The Prime Minister bought himself an e-ticket at the AFC Gate and travelled with students, citizens and officials. He also interacted with them on the journey.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“I would like to congratulate the people of Nagpur on the inauguration of the Nagpur Metro’s Phase 1. Flagged off two metro trains and also took a ride on the metro. The metro is comfortable and convenient.”
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“On board the Nagpur Metro, PM interacted with students, those from the start-up sector and citizens from other walks of life.”
The Prime Minister was joined by Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Eknath Shinde, Governor of Maharashtra, Shri Bhagat Singh Koshyari, Deputy Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Shri Devendra Fadnavis and Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari when he arrived via metro at Khapri Metro Station.
Background
In yet another step that will revolutionise urban mobility, the Prime Minister dedicated ‘Nagpur Metro Phase I’ to the nation and flagged off two metro trains - from Khapri to Automotive Square (Orange Line) and from Prajapati Nagar to Lokmanya Nagar (Aqua line) - at Khapri Metro Station. Phase I of the Nagpur Metro is developed at a cost of more than Rs 8650 crore. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of Nagpur Metro Phase- II, which will be developed at a cost of more than Rs 6700 crore.