പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ദിവ്യാംഗ സഹോദരീ -സഹോദരന്മാരുടെ ധൈര്യത്തിനും നേട്ടത്തിനും ദിവ്യാംഗരുടെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അഭിനന്ദനം
03 DEC 2022 9:28AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ദിവ്യാംഗരുടെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനത്തിൽ നമ്മുടെ ദിവ്യാംഗ സഹോദരിമാരുടെയും സഹോദരന്മാരുടെയും ദൃഢതയെയും നേട്ടങ്ങളെയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
ട്വീറ്റുകളുടെ പരമ്പരയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"ദിവ്യാംഗരുടെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനത്തിൽ, നമ്മുടെ ദിവ്യാംഗ സഹോദരിമാരുടെയും സഹോദരന്മാരുടെയും ധൈര്യത്തെയും നേട്ടങ്ങളെയും ഞാൻ അഭിനന്ദിക്കുന്നു. ദിവ്യാം​ഗർക്ക് അവസരങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുകയും അവരെ ശോഭിക്കാൻ പ്രാപ്തരാക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്ന നിരവധി സംരംഭങ്ങൾ നമ്മുടെ ​ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഏറ്റെടുത്തിട്ടുണ്ട്."
"നമ്മുടെ ഗവൺമെന്റ് പ്രവേശനക്ഷമതയിൽ തുല്യമായ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കുന്നതിനാൽ, അനുയോജ്യമായ നടപടിക്രമങ്ങളിലൂടെ അടുത്ത തലമുറയെ വാർത്തെടുക്കുന്നതിലും അത് പ്രതിഫലിക്കുന്നു. ദിവ്യാംഗരുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ മെച്ചപ്പെട്ട മാറ്റമുണ്ടാക്കാൻ താഴെത്തട്ടിൽ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്ന എല്ലാവരെയും അഭിനന്ദിക്കാനും ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു."
--ND--
On International Day of Persons with Disabilities, I laud the fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers. Our Government has undertaken numerous initiatives which have created opportunities for persons with disabilities and enabled them to shine.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) December 3, 2022

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers on International Day of Persons with Disabilities.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"On International Day of Persons with Disabilities, I laud the fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers. Our Government has undertaken numerous initiatives which have created opportunities for persons with disabilities and enabled them to shine."
"Our Government is equally focused on accessibility, which is reflected in the flagship programmes and creation of next-gen infra. I would also like to acknowledge all those working at the grassroots to bring a positive difference in the lives of persons with disabilities."