Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers on International Day of Persons with Disabilities.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"On International Day of Persons with Disabilities, I laud the fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers. Our Government has undertaken numerous initiatives which have created opportunities for persons with disabilities and enabled them to shine."
"Our Government is equally focused on accessibility, which is reflected in the flagship programmes and creation of next-gen infra. I would also like to acknowledge all those working at the grassroots to bring a positive difference in the lives of persons with disabilities."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭାଇ ଓ ଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କ ଧୈର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଓ ସାଧନାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
03 DEC 2022 9:28AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭାଇଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କ ଧୈର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଓ ସାଧନାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଭାଇଭଉଣୀମାନଙ୍କ ଧୈର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଓ ସାଧାନାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି । ଆମ ସରକାର ଅନେକ ଉପକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯାହା ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରି ସଫଳତା ହାସଲରେ ସକ୍ଷମ କରିଛି ।”
“ଆମ ସରକାର ମଧ୍ୟ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ପ୍ରମୁଖ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଓ ଆଗାମୀ ପୀଢିର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ନିର୍ମାଣରେ ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ପାଇଁ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ କାମ କରୁଥିବା ସଭିଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରୁଛି ।”