Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers on International Day of Persons with Disabilities.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"On International Day of Persons with Disabilities, I laud the fortitude and accomplishments of our Divyang sisters and brothers. Our Government has undertaken numerous initiatives which have created opportunities for persons with disabilities and enabled them to shine."
"Our Government is equally focused on accessibility, which is reflected in the flagship programmes and creation of next-gen infra. I would also like to acknowledge all those working at the grassroots to bring a positive difference in the lives of persons with disabilities."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય દિવસ પર આપણી દિવ્યાંગ બહેનો અને ભાઈઓની હિંમત અને સિદ્ધિઓની પ્રશંસા કરી
03 DEC 2022 9:28AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય દિવસ પર આપણી દિવ્યાંગ બહેનો અને ભાઈઓના મનોબળ અને સિદ્ધિઓની પ્રશંસા કરી છે.
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કહ્યું;
"આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના દિવસે, હું આપણી દિવ્યાંગ બહેનો અને ભાઈઓના મનોબળ અને સિદ્ધિઓની પ્રશંસા કરું છું. આપણી સરકારે અસંખ્ય પહેલો હાથ ધરી છે જેણે વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓ માટે તકો ઊભી કરી છે અને તેમને ઝળકવા માટે સક્ષમ બનાવ્યા છે."
"અમારી સરકાર સુલભતા પર સમાન રીતે ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રીત કરે છે, જે ફ્લેગશિપ પ્રોગ્રામ્સ અને નેક્સ્ટ જનરેશન ઇન્ફ્રાના નિર્માણમાં પ્રતિબિંબિત થાય છે. હું વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના જીવનમાં સકારાત્મક તફાવત લાવવા માટે પાયાના સ્તરે કામ કરતા તમામ લોકોના કાર્યોની પણ પ્રસંશા કરવા માગું છું. "