প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১১ আৰু ১২ নৱেম্বৰত কৰ্ণাটক, তমিলনাডু, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, তেলেংগাণা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
২৫,০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ এলানি প্ৰকল্পৰ উচৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
বেংগালুৰুত ‘কেম্পেগৌড়া আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমানবন্দৰ’ত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা টাৰ্মিনেল ২ৰ উদ্বোধন; ‘চেন্নাই-মাইশূৰু বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছ’ৰ যাত্ৰাৰম্ভ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
বেংগালুৰুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উন্মোচন কৰিব নাদাপ্ৰভু কেম্পেগৌড়াৰ ১০৮ ফুট উচ্চতাৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি
বিশাখাপট্টনমত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উচৰ্গা কৰিব অ’এনজিচি-ৰ ‘ইউ ফিল্ড অনছ’ৰ ডীপ ৱাটাৰ ব্লক প্ৰকল্প’; ‘গেইল’ৰ ‘শ্ৰীকুলাম অংগুল প্ৰকৃতিক গেছ পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্প’ৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব
বিশাখাপট্টনমত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘৬ লেনযুক্ত গ্ৰীনফিল্ড ৰাইপুৰ-বিশাখাপট্টনম ইক’নমিক ক’ৰিডৰ প্ৰকল্প’ৰ অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ খণ্ডৰ লগতে বিশাখাপট্টনম ৰে’ল ষ্টেশ্যনৰ পুনৰুন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
২০১৬ চনত আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা ‘ৰামাগুন্দুম সাৰ প্ৰকল্প’ উচৰ্গা কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
দিন্দিগুলত থকা ‘গান্ধীগ্ৰাম গ্ৰামীন প্ৰতিষ্ঠান’ৰ ‘৩৬ সংখ্যক সমাৱৰ্তন সমাৰোহ’ত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
09 NOV 2022 4:28PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ১১ আৰু ১২ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২২ত কৰ্ণাটক, তমিলনাডু, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, তেলেংগাণা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। ১১ নৱেম্বৰৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ৯.৪৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বেংগালুৰুৰ বিধান সৌধাত থকা সন্ত কবি শ্ৰী কনকা দাসা আৰু মহৰ্ষি বাল্মিকীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি অৰ্পণ কৰিব। প্ৰায় ১০.২০ বজাত তেওঁ বেংগালুৰু ৰে’লষ্টেশ্যনত ‘বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছ’ আৰু ‘ভাৰত গৌৰৱ কৃষিদৰ্শন ৰে’লগাড়ী’ৰ যাত্ৰাৰ পতাকা জোকাৰি শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰিব। দিনৰ প্ৰায় ১১.৩০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বেংগালুৰুৰ ‘কেম্পেগৌড়া আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমানবন্দৰ’ত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা ‘টাৰ্মিনেল-২’ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ পিচত প্ৰায় ১২ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উন্মোচন কৰিব ১০৮ ফুট উচ্চতাৰ নাদাপ্ৰভু কেম্পেগৌড়াৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিটো। ইয়াৰ পিচতে প্ৰায় ১২.৩০ বজাত এখন ৰাজহুৱা সভাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে। বিয়লি প্ৰায় ৩.৩০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তামিলনাডুৰ দিন্দিগুলত থকা ‘গান্ধীগ্ৰাম গ্ৰামীন প্ৰতিষ্ঠান’ৰ ‘৩৬ সংখ্যক সমাৱৰ্তন সমাৰোহ’ত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
১২ নৱেম্বৰৰ পুৱা প্ৰায় ১০.৩০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বিশাখাপট্টনমত এলানি প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে বহুকেইটা প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। সেইদিনা বিয়লি প্ৰায় ৩.৩০ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰাকী গৈ উপস্থিত হ’বগৈ তেলেংগাণাৰ ৰামাগুন্দুমত থকা ‘আৰএফচিএল’ প্ৰকল্পস্থলীত। ইয়াৰ পিচতে প্ৰায় ৪.১৫ বজাত তেওঁ এলানি প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে কেবাটাও প্ৰকল্পৰ আনুষ্ঠানিক ভাবে উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
কৰ্ণাটকৰ বেংগালুৰুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বেংগালুৰুৰ ‘কেম্পেগৌড়া আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমানবন্দৰ’ত ৫০০০কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰি উলিওৱা টাৰ্মিনেল-২ৰ শুভ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই ব্যৱস্থা সংযোজিত হোৱাৰ পিচত প্ৰতি বছৰে প্ৰায় ২.৫ কোটি বিমানযাত্ৰীৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰি অহা বিমানবন্দৰটোৰ সামৰ্থ্য দুগুণে বৃ্দ্ধি পাই ৫-৬ কোটি যাত্ৰীলৈ সেৱা আগবঢ়াব পৰা হ’ব।
বেংগালুৰুৰ ‘ক্ৰন্তিবীৰা ছাংগোল্লী ৰায়ান্না(কএছআৰ)ৰে’লষ্টেশ্যন’ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পতাকা জোকাৰি ‘চেন্নাই-মাইশূৰু বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছ’ৰ যাত্ৰাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰিব। এইখন হ’ব দেশৰ পঞ্চমখন আৰু দক্ষিণ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথমখন ‘বন্দে ভাৰত’ শ্ৰেণীৰ ৰে’লগাড়ী। এইখন ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ সংযোজনে ‘ঔদ্যোগীক প্ৰাণকেন্দ্ৰ’ চেন্নাই, ‘প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপৰ প্ৰাণকেন্দ্ৰ’ বেংগালুৰু আৰু প্ৰসিদ্ধ পৰ্যটনথলী মাইশূৰুৰ মাজৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নগৰখনৰ প্ৰতিস্থাতা নাদাপ্ৰভু কেম্পেগৌড়াৰ ৯৮টন ব্ৰঞ্জ আৰু ১২০টন ষ্টীলৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰি উলিওৱা ১০৮ ফুট উচ্চতাৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তিটো আনুষ্ঠানিক ভাবে উন্মোচন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিচতে এখন ৰাজহুৱা সভাত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে।
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বিশাখাপট্টনমত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১০,৫০০ কোটি টকা ব্য সাপেক্ষ এলানি প্ৰকল্পৰ একাংশ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰাৰ লগতে আন একাংশৰ আধাৰশিলী স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত থকা ‘৬ লে’নযুক্ত গ্ৰীনফিল্ড ৰাইপুৰ-বিশাখাপট্টনম ইক’নমিক ক’ৰিডৰ প্ৰকল্প’ৰ অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ খণ্ডৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ৩৭৫০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকা ব্যয়ৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলগীয়া এই অৰ্থনৈতিক কৰিডৰে চত্তিশগড় আৰু ওড়িশাৰ পৰা বিশাখাপট্টনম বন্দৰ তথা চেন্নাইৰ-কলকাতা ৰাষ্ঠ্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ মাজৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাক অধিক খৰটকীয়া কৰি তুলিব।
ইফালে, বিশাখাপট্টনমত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিব অ’এনজিচি-ৰ ‘ইউ ফিল্ড অনছ’ৰ ডীপ ৱাটাৰ ব্লক প্ৰকল্প’। এই প্ৰকল্পটো ২৯০০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকাৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰি উলিওৱা হৈছে। প্ৰতিদিনে প্ৰায় ৩ নিযুত ঘনমিটাৰ(এমএমএছচিএমডি) পৰিমাণৰ গেছ উত্পাদনক্ষম এই ক্ষেত্ৰখন হৈছে প্ৰকল্পটোৰ আটাইতকৈ গভীৰ আৱিষ্কাৰ। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘গেইল’ৰ ৬.৬৫এমএমএছচিএমডি উত্পাদনক্ষম ‘শ্ৰীকুলাম অংগুল প্ৰকৃতিক গেছ পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্প’ৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। ৭৪৫ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ এই পাইপলাইন প্ৰকল্পটোৰ নিৰ্মাণ ব্যয় ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে ২৬৫০ কোটি টকা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে প্ৰায় ৪৫০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰে বিশাখাপট্টনম ৰে’ল ষ্টেশ্যনৰ পুনৰুন্নয়ন কৰাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰকল্পটোৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। অত্যাধুনিক সা-সুবিধা সম্বলিত কৰি পুনৰ্বিকশিত কৰিব খোজা ৰে’লষ্টেশ্যনটোৱে প্ৰতিদিনে ৭৫,০০০ যাত্ৰীলৈ সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ সামৰ্থ্য লাভ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘বিশাখাপট্টনম ফিছিং হাৰবাৰ’ৰ আধুনিকীকৰণ আৰু উত্তৰণ কৰিবলগীয়া প্ৰায় ১৫০ কোটি ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ প্ৰকল্প এটাৰো আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
তেলেংগাণাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ৰামগুন্দুমত উপস্থিত হ’ব লগা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক অনুষ্ঠানত ৰাজ্যখনত ৰূপায়িত হ’বলগীয়া ৯,৫০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষ এলানি প্ৰকল্পৰ একাংশ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰাৰ লগতে আন একাংশৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। অনুষ্ঠানত তেওঁ ২০১৬ চনৰ ৭ আগষ্টত আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা ‘ৰামাগুন্দুম সাৰ প্ৰকল্প’(আৰএফচিএল)টো আনুষ্ঠানিক ভাবে উচৰ্গা কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পত প্ৰতিবছৰে ১২.৭ লাখমেট্ৰিকটন পৰিমাণৰ ‘নিম-কোটেড’ ইউৰীয়া উত্পাদন কৰিব পৰা যাব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰায় ১০০০ কোটি টকাৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰি উলিওৱা ‘ভদ্ৰাচলম ৰোড-ছাত্তুপল্লী ৰে’লপথ’ছোৱাও ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিব। তদুপৰি তেওঁ ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৭৬৫ডিজি’-ৰ মেদক-সিদ্দিপেট-এলকাথুৰ্থী খণ্ড, ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১৬১বিবি’-ৰ বোধন-বাছৰ-ভৈনছা শাখা আৰু ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৩৫৩চি’-ৰ সিৰোনচাৰ পৰা মহাদেৱপুৰ খণ্ডত ৰূপায়িত হ’বলগীয়া ২২০০ কোটিৰো অধিক টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ কেবাটাও প্ৰকল্পৰো আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব।
তামিলনাডুৰ গান্ধীগ্ৰামত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
তামিলনাডুৰ দিন্দিগুলত থকা ‘গান্ধীগ্ৰাম গ্ৰামীন প্ৰতিষ্ঠান’ৰ ৩৬ সংখ্যক সমাৱৰ্তন সমাৰোহত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। এই সমাৰোহত ২০১৮-১৯ আৰু ২০১৯-২০ বৰ্ষত পাঠ্যক্ৰম সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা ২৩০০ গৰাকীৰো অধিক শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ শিক্ষান্ত উপাধিসমূহ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana on 11th and 12th November
PM to dedicate and lay foundation stone of projects worth over Rs 25,000 crore
PM to inaugurate Terminal 2 of Kempegowda International Airport in Bengaluru; to also flag off Chennai-Mysuru Vande Bharat Express
PM to unveil 108 feet long bronze statue of Nadaprabhu Kempegowda in Bengaluru
PM to dedicate ONGC’s U field Onshore Deep water block project in Visakhapatnam; to also lay the foundation stone of GAIL’s Srikakulam Angul Natural Gas Pipeline Project
PM to lay foundation stone of AP section of 6-lane GreenField Raipur – Visakhapatnam Economic Corridor in Visakhapatnam; to also lay foundation stone for redevelopment of Visakhapatnam Railway Station
PM to dedicate Fertilizer plant at Ramagundum - its foundation stone was also laid by PM in 2016
PM to address 36th Convocation Ceremony of Gandhigram Rural Institute at Dindigul
09 NOV 2022 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana on 11th and 12th November, 2022. On 11th November at around 9:45 AM, Prime Minister will pay floral tributes to the statues of saint poet Sri Kanaka Dasa and also to Maharshi Valmiki at Vidhana Soudha, Bengaluru. At around 10:20 AM, Prime Minister will flag off Vande Bharat Express and Bharat Gaurav Kashi Darshan Train at KSR railway station in Bengaluru. At around 11:30 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate Terminal 2 of Kempegowda International Airport. Thereafter, at around 12 noon, Prime Minister will unveil the 108 feet long bronze statue of Nadaprabhu Kempegowda, followed by a Public function in Bengaluru at around 12:30 PM. At around 3:30 PM, Prime Minister will attend 36th Convocation Ceremony of Gandhigram Rural Institute at Dindigul in Tamil Nadu.
On 12th November, at around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple projects at Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh. At around 3:30 PM, Prime Minister will visit the RFCL plant in Ramagundam, Telangana. Thereafter, at around 4:15 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple projects at Ramagundam.
PM in Bengaluru, Karnataka
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Terminal 2 of Kempegowda International Airport at Bengaluru, built at a cost of around Rs. 5000 crore. The terminal will double the passenger handling capacity of the airport to 5-6 crore passengers per annum, from the current capacity of about 2.5 crore.
Terminal 2 is designed as a tribute to the Garden city of Bengaluru and the passenger experience is meant to be a “walk in the garden”. Passengers will travel through 10,000+ sqmts of green walls, hanging gardens and outdoor gardens. The Airport has already established a benchmark in sustainability with 100% usage of renewable energy across the campus. Terminal 2 has been created with sustainability principles woven into the design. Based on the sustainability initiatives, Terminal 2 will be the largest terminal in the world to be pre certified platinum rating by US GBC (green building council) prior to commencing operations. The theme of ‘Naurasa’ unites all the commissioned artworks for Terminal 2. The artworks reflect the heritage and culture of Karnataka as well as the broader Indian ethos.
Overall, the design and architecture of Terminal 2 have been influenced by four guiding principles: Terminal in a garden, sustainability, technology and art & culture. All these facets showcase T2 as a terminal that is modern yet rooted in nature and offers a memorable ‘destination’ experience to all travellers.
Prime Minister will flag off Chennai-Mysuru Vande Bharat Express. Bengaluru at Kranthiveera Sangolli Rayanna (KSR) Railway Station. This will be the fifth Vande Bharat Express train in the country and first such train in South India. It will enhance connectivity between the industrial hub of Chennai and the Tech & Startup hub of Bengaluru and the famous tourist city of Mysuru.
PM will also flag off the Bharat Gaurav Kashi Yatra train from Bengaluru KSR Railway Station. Karnataka is the first state to take up this train under the Bharat Gaurav scheme in which Government of Karnataka and Ministry of Railways are working together to send pilgrims from Karnataka to Kashi. The pilgrims will be provided comfortable stay and guidance for visiting Kashi, Ayodhya and Prayagraj.
Prime Minister will unveil 108 feet long bronze statue of Sri Nadaprabhu Kempegowda. It is being built to commemorate the contribution of Nadaprabhu Kempegowda, the founder of the city, towards the growth of Bengaluru. Conceptualized and sculpted by Ram V Sutar of Statue of Unity fame, 98 tonnes of bronze and 120 tonnes of steel have gone into making this statue
PM in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 10,500 crores. He will lay the foundation stone of Andhra Pradesh section of six lane Greenfield Raipur- Visakhapatnam Economic Corridor. It will be built at a cost of more than Rs 3750 crore. The Economic Corridor will provide faster connectivity between Industrial Nodes of Chhattisgarh & Odisha to Visakhapatnam Port & Chennai - Kolkata National Highway. It will also improve connectivity to tribal and backward areas of Andhra Pradesh and Odisha. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of a dedicated Port Road from Convent Junction to Sheela Nagar Junction in Visakhapatnam. It will ease traffic congestion in Visakhapatnam City by segregating local and port bound goods traffic. He will also dedicate to the nation, Narasannapeta to Pathapatnam section of NH-326A built at a cost of more than Rs 200 crore as a part of Srikakulam-Gajapati Corridor. The project would provide better connectivity in the region.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation, U-field Onshore Deep water block project of ONGC in Andhra Pradesh, developed at a cost of more than Rs. 2900 crores. It is the deepest Gas discovery of the project with gas production potential of about 3 million metric standard cubic metres per day (MMSCMD). He will lay the foundation stone of Srikakulam Angul Natural Gas Pipeline Project of GAIL with capacity of around 6.65 MMSCMD. This 745 km long pipeline will be built at a total cost of more than Rs 2650 crores. Being a part of Natural Gas Grid (NGG), pipeline will create the vital infrastructure to supply Natural Gas to domestic households, industries, commercial units and Automobile sectors in various districts of Andhra Pradesh and Odisha. The pipeline will supply natural gas to the City Gas Distribution Network in Srikakulam and Vizianagaram districts of Andhra Pradesh.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of Visakhapatnam Railway Station, to be done at a cost of around Rs 450 crores. The redeveloped station would cater to 75,000 passengers per day and will improve passenger experience by providing modern amenities.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of modernization and upgradation of Visakhapatnam Fishing Harbour. The total cost of the project is around Rs. 150 crores. The fishing harbour, after its upgradation and modernisation will double the handling capacity from 150 Tons per day to about 300 Tons per day, provide safe landing and berthing and other modern infrastructure facilities reduce turnaround time in the jetty, reduce wastage and help improve price realisation.
PM in Ramagundam, Telangana
Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple projects worth over Rs. 9500 crore in Ramagundam. He will dedicate Fertilizer plant at Ramagundam to the nation. Foundation stone for Ramagundam Project was also laid by Prime Minister on 7th August 2016. The driving force behind the revival of the Fertilizer Plant is the vision of the Prime Minister to achieve self-sufficiency in production of urea. The Ramagundam Plant will make available 12.7 LMT per annum indigenous neem coated Urea production.
The project has been set up under the aegis of Ramagundam Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited (RFCL) which is a Joint Venture Company of National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), Engineers India Ltd (EIL) and Fertilizer Corporation of India Limited (FCIL). RFCL was entrusted with the responsibility of setting up the New Ammonia-Urea Plant with investment of more than Rs. 6300 crores. Gas to RFCL Plant will be supplied through Jagdishpur – Phulpur- Haldia Pipeline.
The Plant would ensure adequate and timely supply of urea fertilizer to the farmers in the state of Telangana as well as in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Chattisgarh and Maharashtra. The Plant would not only improve the availability of fertilizer but will also boost overall economic development in the region including development of infrastructures like roads, railways, ancillary industry etc. Apart from this, the region will benefit from development of MSME vendors for supply of various goods for the factory. RFCL’s ‘Bharat Urea’ will provide a tremendous boost to the economy by not only reducing imports but also by giving an impetus to the local farmers through timely supply of fertilizers and extension services.
Prime Minister will dedicate Bhadrachalam Road- Sattupalli rail line to the nation, which has been built at a cost of around Rs. 1000 crore. He will also lay the foundation stone of various road projects worth over Rs. 2200 crores, namely Medak-Siddipet-Elkathurthy section of NH-765DG; Bodhan-Basar-Bhainsa section of NH-161BB; Sironcha to Mahadevpur Section of NH-353C.
PM in Gandhigram, Tamil Nadu
Prime Minister will address the 36th Convocation ceremony of Gandhigram Rural Institute. More than 2300 students of 2018-19 and 2019-20 Batches will receive their degrees in the convocation ceremony.