Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Radha Soami Satsang Beas
05 NOV 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Radha Soami Satsang Beas today. He interacted Baba Gurinder Singh Dhillon and saw the activities there.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Delighted to have got the opportunity to visit Radha Soami Satsang Beas and see the exceptional work they are doing. Also had an insightful interaction with Baba Gurinder Singh Dhillon Ji, whose passion for service is admirable and inspiring.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ରାଧା ସ୍ୱାମୀ ସତସଙ୍ଗ ବ୍ୟାସ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ
05 NOV 2022 8:07PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ରାଧା ସ୍ୱାମୀ ସତସଙ୍ଗ ବ୍ୟାସ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେଠାରେ ସେ ବାବା ଗୁରିନ୍ଦର ସିଂହ ଢିଲୋଁଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ସହ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଦେଖିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରାଧା ସ୍ୱାମୀ ସତସଙ୍ଗ ବ୍ୟାସ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ ଓ ସେମାନେ କରୁଥିବା ନିଆରା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦେଖିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇ ଆନନ୍ଦିନ । ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ ତଥା ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ ସେବା ମନୋଭାବ ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ବାବା ଗୁରିନ୍ଦର ସିଂହ ଢିଲୋଁଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ଭାବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆଲୋଚନା ମଧ୍ୟ ହେଲା ।”