Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Radha Soami Satsang Beas
05 NOV 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Radha Soami Satsang Beas today. He interacted Baba Gurinder Singh Dhillon and saw the activities there.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Delighted to have got the opportunity to visit Radha Soami Satsang Beas and see the exceptional work they are doing. Also had an insightful interaction with Baba Gurinder Singh Dhillon Ji, whose passion for service is admirable and inspiring.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राधा स्वामी सत्संग व्यास में दर्शन किया
05 NOV 2022 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज राधा स्वामी सत्संग व्यास में दर्शन करने गए। उन्होंने बाबा गुरिंदर सिंह ढिल्लों से बातचीत की और वहां चल रहे विभिन्न कार्यों को देखा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“राधा स्वामी सत्संग व्यास के दर्शन करने और उनके द्वारा किए जा रहे असाधारण कार्य को देखने का अवसर पाकर प्रसन्नता हुई। बाबा गुरिंदर सिंह ढिल्लों जी के साथ एक उद्देश्यपूर्ण बातचीत भी हुई, जिनकी सेवा की भावना सराहनीय और प्रेरक है।”