প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী দোসরা নভেম্বর আন্তর্জাতিক বিনিয়োগকারীদের সম্মেলন ‘ইনভেস্ট কর্ণাটক ২০২২’-এর উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ নভেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দোসরা নভেম্বর সকাল সাড়ে ১০টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে আন্তর্জাতিক বিনিয়োগকারীদের সম্মেলন ‘ইনভেস্ট কর্ণাটক ২০২২’-এর উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন।
বিনিয়োগকারীদের আকর্ষণ করতে ও পরবর্তী দশকের জন্য উন্নয়নের বিষয়বস্তু স্থির করতেই এই সম্মেলন। দোসরা থেকে চৌঠা নভেম্বর পর্যন্ত বেঙ্গালুরুতে আয়োজিত এই সম্মেলনে ৮০ জনের বেশি বক্তব্য রাখবেন। সম্মেলনে কুমার মঙ্গলম বিড়লা, সজ্জন জিন্দাল, বিক্রম কিরলোসকার সহ শীর্ষস্থানীয় শিল্পপতিরা ভাষণ দেবেন। সহযোগী দেশ হিসেবে থাকছে ফ্রান্স, জার্মানী, নেদারল্যান্ডস, দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া, জাপান এবং অস্ট্রেলিয়া। আন্তর্জাতিক মানের এই সম্মেলনের ফলে বিশ্বের দরবারে নিজের সংস্কৃতি তুলে ধরার বিশেষ সুযোগ পাবে কর্ণাটক।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural function of Global Investors Meet ‘Invest Karnataka 2022’ on 2nd November
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural function of Invest Karnataka 2022, the Global Investors Meet of the state, on 2nd November, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The Meet is aimed at attracting prospective investors and setting up development agenda for the next decade. The three day programme, being held from 2nd to 4th November in Bengaluru, would witness more than 80 speaker sessions. The speakers include some of the top industry leaders including Kumar Mangalam Birla, Sajjan Jindal, Vikram Kirloskar among others. Along with this, a number of business exhibitions with more than three hundred exhibitors, and country sessions would run parallelly. The country sessions would each be hosted by the partner countries - France, Germany, Netherlands, South Korea, Japan, and Australia - which would be bringing in high-level ministerial and industrial delegations from their respective countries. The global scale of the event will give Karnataka an opportunity to showcase its culture to the world as well.