ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 2 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਮੀਟ ‘ਇਨਵੈਸਟ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ 2022’ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 2 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਇਨਵੈਸਟ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ 2022, ਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਮੀਟ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਵ ਸੰਭਾਵੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖਿੱਚਣਾ ਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਦਹਾਕੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਏਜੰਡਾ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ 2 ਤੋਂ 4 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ 80 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਬੁਲਾਰਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਮੰਗਲਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ, ਸੱਜਣ ਜਿੰਦਲ, ਵਿਕਰਮ ਕਿਰਲੋਸਕਰ ਸਮੇਤ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਕੁਝ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਆਗੂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਤਿੰਨ ਸੌ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕਈ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ, ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲਣਗੇ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ - ਫਰਾਂਸ, ਜਰਮਨੀ, ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ, ਦੱਖਣੀ ਕੋਰੀਆ, ਜਪਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ - ਜੋ ਆਪੋ-ਆਪਣੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਉੱਚ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਵਫ਼ਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਿਆਉਣਗੇ। ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਵਿਖਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਵੀ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural function of Global Investors Meet ‘Invest Karnataka 2022’ on 2nd November
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural function of Invest Karnataka 2022, the Global Investors Meet of the state, on 2nd November, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The Meet is aimed at attracting prospective investors and setting up development agenda for the next decade. The three day programme, being held from 2nd to 4th November in Bengaluru, would witness more than 80 speaker sessions. The speakers include some of the top industry leaders including Kumar Mangalam Birla, Sajjan Jindal, Vikram Kirloskar among others. Along with this, a number of business exhibitions with more than three hundred exhibitors, and country sessions would run parallelly. The country sessions would each be hosted by the partner countries - France, Germany, Netherlands, South Korea, Japan, and Australia - which would be bringing in high-level ministerial and industrial delegations from their respective countries. The global scale of the event will give Karnataka an opportunity to showcase its culture to the world as well.