Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural function of Global Investors Meet ‘Invest Karnataka 2022’ on 2nd November
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural function of Invest Karnataka 2022, the Global Investors Meet of the state, on 2nd November, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The Meet is aimed at attracting prospective investors and setting up development agenda for the next decade. The three day programme, being held from 2nd to 4th November in Bengaluru, would witness more than 80 speaker sessions. The speakers include some of the top industry leaders including Kumar Mangalam Birla, Sajjan Jindal, Vikram Kirloskar among others. Along with this, a number of business exhibitions with more than three hundred exhibitors, and country sessions would run parallelly. The country sessions would each be hosted by the partner countries - France, Germany, Netherlands, South Korea, Japan, and Australia - which would be bringing in high-level ministerial and industrial delegations from their respective countries. The global scale of the event will give Karnataka an opportunity to showcase its culture to the world as well.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கர்நாடகாவில் சர்வதேச முதலீட்டாளர்கள் மாநாடு 2022 இன் துவக்க விழாவில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Chennai
நாளை (நவம்பர் 2, 2022) காலை 10: 30 மணியளவில் காணொலி காட்சி வாயிலாக கர்நாடகாவில் நடைபெற இருக்கும் சர்வதேச முதலீட்டாளர்கள் மாநாடு 2022 இன் துவக்க விழாவில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
அடுத்த பத்தாண்டுகளில் முதலீட்டாளர்களை ஈர்ப்பது மற்றும் வளர்ச்சிக்கான இலக்குகளை நிர்ணயிப்பது ஆகியவற்றை இலக்காக கொண்டு இந்த மாநாடு நடத்தப்பட உள்ளது. பெங்களூருவில் நாளை முதல் நவம்பர் 4 ஆம் தேதி வரை 3 நாட்கள் நடைபெற உள்ள இந்த மாநாட்டில் 80 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட அமர்வுகள் இடம்பெற உள்ளன. குமாரமங்கலம் பிர்லா, சஜ்ஜன் ஜிந்தால், விக்ரம் கிர்லோஸ்கர் உள்ளிட்ட பல பெரும் தொழிலதிபர்கள் இந்த மாநாட்டில் உரையாற்ற இருக்கிறார்கள். 300க்கும் மேற்பட்ட வர்த்தக நிறுவனங்களின் கண்காட்சியும், வெளிநாட்டு நிறுவன அமர்வுகளும் நடைபெற உள்ளன. பிரான்ஸ், ஜெர்மனி, நெதர்லாந்து, தென்கொரியா, ஜப்பான் மற்றும் ஆஸ்திரேலியா உள்ளிட்ட நாடுகளிலிருந்து உயர் மட்ட அதிகாரிகளும், தொழில்துறை வல்லுனர்களும் இந்த மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொள்ள உள்ளனர்.