Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural function of Global Investors Meet ‘Invest Karnataka 2022’ on 2nd November
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural function of Invest Karnataka 2022, the Global Investors Meet of the state, on 2nd November, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The Meet is aimed at attracting prospective investors and setting up development agenda for the next decade. The three day programme, being held from 2nd to 4th November in Bengaluru, would witness more than 80 speaker sessions. The speakers include some of the top industry leaders including Kumar Mangalam Birla, Sajjan Jindal, Vikram Kirloskar among others. Along with this, a number of business exhibitions with more than three hundred exhibitors, and country sessions would run parallelly. The country sessions would each be hosted by the partner countries - France, Germany, Netherlands, South Korea, Japan, and Australia - which would be bringing in high-level ministerial and industrial delegations from their respective countries. The global scale of the event will give Karnataka an opportunity to showcase its culture to the world as well.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 2 नोव्हेंबर रोजी जागतिक गुंतवणूकदार परिषद ‘इन्व्हेस्ट कर्नाटक 2022’ च्या उद्‌घाटन समारंभाला संबोधित करणार
01 NOV 2022 9:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 नोव्हेंबर 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 2 नोव्हेंबर रोजी सकाळी साडे दहा वाजता जागतिक गुंतवणूकदार परिषद ‘इन्व्हेस्ट कर्नाटक 2022’ च्या उद्‌घाटन समारंभाला दूरदृष्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून संबोधित करणार आहेत.
आगामी दशकाच्या विकासाचा आराखडा निश्चित करणे आणि संभाव्य गुंतवणूकदारांना गुंतवणूक करण्यासाठी आकर्षित करणे हा या परिषदेचा उद्देश आहे. बेंगळुरू येथे 2 ते 4 नोव्हेंबर या कालावधीत आयोजित या तीन दिवसीय कार्यक्रमात 80 हून अधिक वक्त्यांच्या भाषणांची सत्रे असतील. या वक्त्यांमध्ये कुमार मंगलम बिर्ला, सज्जन जिंदाल, विक्रम किर्लोस्कर यांच्यासह औद्योगिक जगतातील आघाडीच्या उद्यमींचा समावेश आहे. याशिवाय अनेक व्यवसायाभिमुख प्रदर्शनाचा आणि तीनशे हुन अधिक आयोजकांचा समावेश आहे, तसेच यात सहभागी देशांच्या सत्रांचे देखील आयोजन होणार असून त्यात फ्रान्स , जर्मनी, नेदरलँड, दक्षिण कोरिया, जपान आणि ऑस्ट्रेलिया - या भागीदार देशांद्वारे आपापले सत्र आयोजित केले जाईल. त्याचबरोबर हा कार्यक्रम वैश्विक स्तरावर होत असल्यामुळे कर्नाटकला आपल्या संस्कृतीची ओळख संपूर्ण जगासमोर करून द्यायची संधी प्राप्त होईल.