Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural function of Global Investors Meet ‘Invest Karnataka 2022’ on 2nd November
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural function of Invest Karnataka 2022, the Global Investors Meet of the state, on 2nd November, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The Meet is aimed at attracting prospective investors and setting up development agenda for the next decade. The three day programme, being held from 2nd to 4th November in Bengaluru, would witness more than 80 speaker sessions. The speakers include some of the top industry leaders including Kumar Mangalam Birla, Sajjan Jindal, Vikram Kirloskar among others. Along with this, a number of business exhibitions with more than three hundred exhibitors, and country sessions would run parallelly. The country sessions would each be hosted by the partner countries - France, Germany, Netherlands, South Korea, Japan, and Australia - which would be bringing in high-level ministerial and industrial delegations from their respective countries. The global scale of the event will give Karnataka an opportunity to showcase its culture to the world as well.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 2જી નવેમ્બરે ગ્લોબલ ઇન્વેસ્ટર્સ મીટ 'ઇન્વેસ્ટ કર્ણાટક 2022'ના ઉદ્ઘાટન સમારોહને સંબોધિત કરશે
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 2જી નવેમ્બર, 2022ના રોજ સવારે 10:30 કલાકે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા ઇન્વેસ્ટ કર્ણાટક 2022ના ઉદ્ઘાટન સમારોહ, રાજ્યની વૈશ્વિક રોકાણકારોની મીટને સંબોધિત કરશે.
આ મીટનો ઉદ્દેશ સંભવિત રોકાણકારોને આકર્ષવાનો અને આગામી દાયકા માટે વિકાસ એજન્ડા સેટ કરવાનો છે. બેંગલુરુમાં 2જીથી 4થી નવેમ્બર દરમિયાન આયોજિત ત્રણ દિવસીય કાર્યક્રમમાં 80 થી વધુ વક્તા સત્રો જોવા મળશે. વક્તાઓમાં કુમાર મંગલમ બિરલા, સજ્જન જિંદાલ, વિક્રમ કિર્લોસ્કર સહિતના કેટલાક ટોચના ઉદ્યોગ નેતાઓનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. આ સાથે, ત્રણસોથી વધુ પ્રદર્શકો સાથે સંખ્યાબંધ બિઝનેસ એક્ઝિબિશન અને કન્ટ્રી સેશન સમાંતર રીતે ચાલશે. ફ્રાન્સ, જર્મની, નેધરલેન્ડ, દક્ષિણ કોરિયા, જાપાન અને ઑસ્ટ્રેલિયા - જેઓ પોતપોતાના દેશોમાંથી ઉચ્ચ સ્તરીય મંત્રી અને ઔદ્યોગિક પ્રતિનિધિમંડળને લાવશે, તે દરેક દેશ સત્રોનું આયોજન ભાગીદાર દેશો દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે. ઈવેન્ટનું વૈશ્વિક સ્તર કર્ણાટકને તેની સંસ્કૃતિને વિશ્વ સમક્ષ દર્શાવવાની તક આપશે.