وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم ،دو نومبر کوعالمی سرمایہ کاروں کی سربراہ کانفرنس’انویسٹ کرناٹک 2022‘ کی افتتاحی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی ،دو نومبر کو، صبح ساڑھے دس بجے ، ویڈوی کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے عالمی سرمایہ کاروں کی سربراہ کانفرنس’انویسٹ کرناٹک 2022‘ کی افتتاحی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے ۔
اس سربراہ کانفرنس کا مقصد ہندوستانی سرمایہ کاروں کو راغب کرنا اور آئندہ دہائی کے لیے ترقیاتی ایجنڈا تشکیل دینا ہے۔ بنگلورو میں02 نومبر سے 04 نومبر تک منعقد کئے جارہے اس تین روزہ پروگرام میں 80 سے زیادہ مقررین کے اجلاس ہوں گے۔ مقررین میں صنعت کے کچھ ا علیٰ قائدین ہوں گے، جن میں کمار منگلم برلا، سجن جندل، وکرم کرلوسکر اور دیگر شامل ہیں۔ اسی کے ساتھ 300 سے زیادہ نمائش کاروں کے ذریعے بڑی تعداد میں کاروباری نمائشیں اور کنٹری اجلاس ساتھ ساتھ جاری رہیں گے۔ کنٹری اجلاسوں میں سے ہر ایک کی میزبانی شراکت دار ملکوں کے ذریعے کی جائے گی جن میں فرانس، جرمنی، نیدرلینڈ، جنوبی کوریا، جاپان اور آسٹریلیا شامل ہیں، جو اپنے متعلقہ ممالک سے اعلیٰ سطحی وزارتی اور صنعتی وفود ساتھ لائیں گے۔ عالمی پیمانے کی اس تقریب سے کرناٹک کو اپنی ثقافت کو دنیا کو دکھانے کا موقع بھی حاصل ہوگا۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural function of Global Investors Meet ‘Invest Karnataka 2022’ on 2nd November
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural function of Invest Karnataka 2022, the Global Investors Meet of the state, on 2nd November, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The Meet is aimed at attracting prospective investors and setting up development agenda for the next decade. The three day programme, being held from 2nd to 4th November in Bengaluru, would witness more than 80 speaker sessions. The speakers include some of the top industry leaders including Kumar Mangalam Birla, Sajjan Jindal, Vikram Kirloskar among others. Along with this, a number of business exhibitions with more than three hundred exhibitors, and country sessions would run parallelly. The country sessions would each be hosted by the partner countries - France, Germany, Netherlands, South Korea, Japan, and Australia - which would be bringing in high-level ministerial and industrial delegations from their respective countries. The global scale of the event will give Karnataka an opportunity to showcase its culture to the world as well.