प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 2 नवंबर को ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स मीट 'इन्वेस्ट कर्नाटक 2022' के उद्घाटन समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 2 नवम्‍बर, 2022 को सुबह 10:30 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स मीट इनवेस्ट कर्नाटक 2022 के उद्घाटन समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे।
बैठक का उद्देश्य संभावित निवेशकों को आकर्षित करना और अगले दशक के लिए विकास एजेंडा स्थापित करना है। बेंगलुरु में 2 से 4 नवम्‍बर तक होने वाले तीन दिवसीय कार्यक्रम में 80 से अधिक वक्ता सत्र होंगे। वक्ताओं में अन्‍य लोगों के अलावा कुमार मंगलम बिड़ला, सज्जन जिंदल, विक्रम किर्लोस्कर सहित उद्योग जगत के कुछ शीर्ष नेता शामिल हैं। इसके साथ ही, तीन सौ से अधिक प्रदर्शकों के साथ कई व्यावसायिक प्रदर्शनियाँ और देश के सत्र समानांतर रूप से चलेंगे। देश के सत्रों की मेजबानी अलग-अलग -जर्मनी, नीदरलैंड, दक्षिण कोरिया, जापान और ऑस्ट्रेलिया करेंगे जो अपने-अपने देशों से उच्चस्तरीय मंत्रिस्तरीय और औद्योगिक प्रतिनिधिमंडल ला रहे हैं। आयोजन का वैश्विक स्तर कर्नाटक को अपनी संस्कृति को दुनिया के सामने भी प्रदर्शित करने का अवसर देगा।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the inaugural function of Global Investors Meet ‘Invest Karnataka 2022’ on 2nd November
01 NOV 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural function of Invest Karnataka 2022, the Global Investors Meet of the state, on 2nd November, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The Meet is aimed at attracting prospective investors and setting up development agenda for the next decade. The three day programme, being held from 2nd to 4th November in Bengaluru, would witness more than 80 speaker sessions. The speakers include some of the top industry leaders including Kumar Mangalam Birla, Sajjan Jindal, Vikram Kirloskar among others. Along with this, a number of business exhibitions with more than three hundred exhibitors, and country sessions would run parallelly. The country sessions would each be hosted by the partner countries - France, Germany, Netherlands, South Korea, Japan, and Australia - which would be bringing in high-level ministerial and industrial delegations from their respective countries. The global scale of the event will give Karnataka an opportunity to showcase its culture to the world as well.