Prime Minister's Office
PM commends Railways for Sculpture made from plastic & pet bottles at KSR Bengaluru Station
03 OCT 2022 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has lauded South Western Railways for Sculpture made from plastic & pet bottles at KSR Bengaluru Station
Quoting their tweet, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Such efforts are not only innovative and commendable but most importantly remind us of our basic civic duty of keeping our surroundings and public places clean.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ KSR બેંગલુરુ સ્ટેશન પર પ્લાસ્ટિક અને પેટની બોટલોમાંથી બનાવેલ શિલ્પ માટે રેલવેની પ્રશંસા કરી
03 OCT 2022 9:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ KSR બેંગલુરુ સ્ટેશન પર પ્લાસ્ટિક અને પેટની બોટલોમાંથી બનાવેલા શિલ્પ માટે દક્ષિણ પશ્ચિમ રેલવેની પ્રશંસા કરી છે
તેમના ટ્વીટને ટાંકીને, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"આવા પ્રયાસો માત્ર નવીન અને પ્રશંસનીય નથી પરંતુ સૌથી અગત્યનું છે કે આપણી આસપાસના અને જાહેર સ્થળોને સ્વચ્છ રાખવાની આપણી મૂળભૂત નાગરિક ફરજની યાદ અપાવે છે."