Prime Minister's Office
PM commends Railways for Sculpture made from plastic & pet bottles at KSR Bengaluru Station
03 OCT 2022 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has lauded South Western Railways for Sculpture made from plastic & pet bottles at KSR Bengaluru Station
Quoting their tweet, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Such efforts are not only innovative and commendable but most importantly remind us of our basic civic duty of keeping our surroundings and public places clean.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেএছআৰ বেংগালুৰু ষ্টেচনত প্লাষ্টিক আৰু পেলনীয়া বটলেৰে নিৰ্মিত মূৰ্তিৰ বাবে ৰে'লৱেৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে
03 OCT 2022 9:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেএছআৰ বেংগালুৰু ষ্টেচনত প্লাষ্টিক আৰু পেলনীয়া বটলেৰে নিৰ্মিত মূৰ্তিৰ বাবে দক্ষিণ পশ্চিম ৰে'লৱেৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
তেওঁলোকৰ টুইটৰ উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ টুইটত কৈছে:
"এনেকুৱা প্ৰয়াস কেৱল অভিনৱ আৰু প্ৰশংসনীয়ই নহয়, বৰং ই আমাক নিজৰ চৌপাশ আৰু ৰাজহুৱা স্থানসমূহ স্বচ্ছ কৰি ৰখাৰ আমাৰ বুনিয়াদী নাগৰিক কৰ্তব্য সোঁৱৰাই দিয়ে।"