प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हृदयनाथ मंगेशकर के धन्यवाद ट्वीट पर आभार व्यक्त किया
29 SEP 2022 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अयोध्या में लता मंगेशकर चौक के उद्घाटन पर स्वर्गीय लता मंगेशकर के छोटे भाई हृदयनाथ मंगेशकर के एक धन्यवाद ट्वीट पर आभार व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि लता दीदी भगवान श्री राम की एक सच्ची भक्त थीं और यह उचित ही है कि पवित्र अयोध्या शहर में उनके नाम पर एक चौक है।
हृदयनाथ मंगेशकर के एक ट्वीट का हवाला देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“लता दीदी भगवान श्री राम की एक सच्ची भक्त थीं और यह उचित ही है कि पवित्र अयोध्या शहर में उनके नाम पर एक चौक है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges thank you tweet from Hridaynath Mangeshkar
29 SEP 2022 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged a thank you tweet from Hridaynath Mangeshkar, the younger brother of Late Lata Mangeshkar upon the inauguration of the Lata Mangeshkar Chowk in Ayodhya. The Prime Minister remarked that Lata Didi was an ardent devotee of Bhagwan Shri Ram and it is only fitting that the sacred city of Ayodhya has a Chowk in her name.
Quoting a tweet by Hridaynath Mangeshkar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Lata Didi was an ardent devotee of Bhagwan Shri Ram and it is only fitting that the sacred city of Ayodhya has a Chowk in her name.”