Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges thank you tweet from Hridaynath Mangeshkar
29 SEP 2022 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged a thank you tweet from Hridaynath Mangeshkar, the younger brother of Late Lata Mangeshkar upon the inauguration of the Lata Mangeshkar Chowk in Ayodhya. The Prime Minister remarked that Lata Didi was an ardent devotee of Bhagwan Shri Ram and it is only fitting that the sacred city of Ayodhya has a Chowk in her name.
Quoting a tweet by Hridaynath Mangeshkar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Lata Didi was an ardent devotee of Bhagwan Shri Ram and it is only fitting that the sacred city of Ayodhya has a Chowk in her name.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হৃদয়নাথ মংগেশকাৰৰ পৰা পোৱা ধন্যবাদসূচক টুইট স্বীকাৰ কৰে
29 SEP 2022 9:23PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অযোধ্যাত লতা মংগেশকাৰ চ'কৰ উদ্ঘাটনত প্ৰয়াত লতা মংগেশকাৰৰ ভায়েক হৃদয়নাথ মংগেশকাৰৰ পৰা পোৱা ধন্যবাদসূচক টুইট স্বীকাৰ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে লতা দিদি আছিল ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামৰ এগৰাকী গভীৰ উপাসক আছিল আৰু পৱিত্ৰ নগৰী অযোধ্যাত তেওঁৰ নামত এটা চ'ক থকা উচিত।
হৃদয়নাথ মংগেশকাৰৰ এটা টুইট উল্লেখ কৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
"লতা দিদি আছিল ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰামৰ এগৰাকী গভীৰ উপাসক আছিল আৰু পৱিত্ৰ নগৰী অযোধ্যাত তেওঁৰ নামত এটা চ'ক থকা উচিত।"