Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges thank you tweet from Hridaynath Mangeshkar
29 SEP 2022 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged a thank you tweet from Hridaynath Mangeshkar, the younger brother of Late Lata Mangeshkar upon the inauguration of the Lata Mangeshkar Chowk in Ayodhya. The Prime Minister remarked that Lata Didi was an ardent devotee of Bhagwan Shri Ram and it is only fitting that the sacred city of Ayodhya has a Chowk in her name.
Quoting a tweet by Hridaynath Mangeshkar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Lata Didi was an ardent devotee of Bhagwan Shri Ram and it is only fitting that the sacred city of Ayodhya has a Chowk in her name.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ହୃଦୟନାଥ ମଙ୍ଗେଶକରଙ୍କ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍କୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
29 SEP 2022 9:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟାରେ ଲତା ମଙ୍ଗେଶକର ଚୌକର ଉଦଘାଟନ ଅବସରରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଗତା ଲତା ମଙ୍ଗେଶକରଙ୍କ ସାନଭାଇ ହୃଦୟନାଥ ମଙ୍ଗେଶକରଙ୍କ ଏକ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଟୁଇଟକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଲତା ଦିଦି ଭଗବାନ୍ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କର ଜଣେ ବଡ ଭକ୍ତ ଏବଂ ପବିତ୍ର ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ସହରରେ ତାଙ୍କ ନାମରେ ଏକ ଚୌକ ରହିବା ଯୁକ୍ତିଯୁକ୍ତ ।
ହୃଦୟନାଥ ମଙ୍ଗେଶକରଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଉଦ୍ଧୃତ କରି ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଲତା ଦିଦି ଭଗବାନ୍ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମଙ୍କର ଜଣେ ବଡ ଭକ୍ତ ଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ପବିତ୍ର ଅଯୋଧ୍ୟା ସହରରେ ତାଙ୍କ ନାମରେ ଏକ ଚୌକ ରହିବା ଠିକ୍ ଅଟେ ।“