وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کا ہردے ناتھ منگیشکر کے شکریہ کے ٹویٹ پر اظہار تشکر
29 SEP 2022 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اجودھیا میں لتا منگیشکر چوک کے افتتاح کے موقع پر آنجہانی لتا منگیشکر کے چھوٹے بھائی ہردے ناتھ منگیشکر کے ایک شکریہ کے ٹویٹ پر اظہار رشکر کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ لتا دیدی بھگوان شری رام کی پرجوش بھگت تھیں اس لئے اجودھیا کے مقدس شہر میں ان کے نام پر ایک چوک کا ہونا انتہائی مناسب ہے۔
ہردے ناتھ منگیشکر کے ایک ٹویٹ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے درج ذیل ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’ لتا دیدی بھگوان شری رام کی پرجوش عقیدت مند تھیں اور اس لئے اجودھیا کے مقدس شہر میں ان کے نام پر ایک چوک کا ہونا انتہائی مناسب ہے‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges thank you tweet from Hridaynath Mangeshkar
29 SEP 2022 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has acknowledged a thank you tweet from Hridaynath Mangeshkar, the younger brother of Late Lata Mangeshkar upon the inauguration of the Lata Mangeshkar Chowk in Ayodhya. The Prime Minister remarked that Lata Didi was an ardent devotee of Bhagwan Shri Ram and it is only fitting that the sacred city of Ayodhya has a Chowk in her name.
Quoting a tweet by Hridaynath Mangeshkar, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Lata Didi was an ardent devotee of Bhagwan Shri Ram and it is only fitting that the sacred city of Ayodhya has a Chowk in her name.”