Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shrimant Chhatrapati Shivajiraje Bhosale Ji
14 SEP 2022 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Shrimant Chhatrapati Shivajiraje Bhosale Ji. Shri Modi said that he was a dynamic and multifaceted personality who worked extensively among the people.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Saddened by the demise of Shrimant Chhatrapati Shivajiraje Bhosale Ji. He was a dynamic and multifaceted personality who worked extensively among the people. He made a rich contribution towards Satara’s progress. Condolences to his family, friends and admirers. Om Shanti."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்ரீமந்த் சத்ரபதி சிவாஜிராஜே போசாலே அவர்களின் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல்
14 SEP 2022 10:48AM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்ரீமந்த் சத்ரபதி சிவாஜிராஜே போசாலே அவர்களின் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தமது ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கலைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டுள்ளார். அவர், மக்களிடையே நெருக்கமாக பணியாற்றியதோடு, ஆற்றலும் பன்முகத் தன்மையும் கொண்ட ஆளுமையாகத் திகழ்ந்தார் என்று திரு மோடி தெரிவித்தார்.
ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் பிரதமர் தெரிவித்ததாவது:
“ஸ்ரீமந்த் சத்ரபதி சிவாஜிராஜே போசாலே அவர்களின் மறைவை அறிந்து மிகவும் துயரடைந்தேன். அவர், மக்களிடையே நெருக்கமாக பணியாற்றியதோடு, ஆற்றலும் பன்முகத் தன்மையும் கொண்ட ஆளுமையாகத் திகழ்ந்தார். சதாராவின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்காக அவர் அளப்பரிய பங்களிப்பை வழங்கினார். அவரது குடும்பத்தினர், நண்பர்கள் மற்றும் ஆதரவாளர்களுக்கு எனது இரங்கல்கள். ஓம் சாந்தி.”