Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. William S Ruto on being elected the President of Kenya
07 SEP 2022 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. William S Ruto on being elected the President of Kenya.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to @WilliamsRuto on being elected the President of Kenya. I look forward to working closely with him for strengthening our historic bilateral relations."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ایچ ای ولیم ایس روٹو کو کینیا کا صدر منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی
07 SEP 2022 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے ایچ ای ولیم ایس روٹو کو کینیا کا صدر منتخب کئےجانے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
ولیم روٹو کو کینیا کا صدر منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد۔ میں ہمارے تاریخی دو طرفہ تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے ان کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کا منتظر ہوں۔’’
ٹویٹ
-نریندر مودی) @نریندر مودی (ستمبر 7،2022