प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशिया कप 2022 में पाकिस्तान के खिलाफ जीत के लिए भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी
28 AUG 2022 11:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशिया कप 2022 में पाकिस्तान के खिलाफ जीत के लिए भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि टीम ने शानदार कौशल और धैर्य का प्रदर्शन किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"#TeamIndia ने आज के #AsiaCup2022 मैच में क्रिकेट की सभी विधाओं में बेहतरीन प्रदर्शन किया। टीम ने शानदार कौशल और धैर्य का प्रदर्शन किया है। उन्हें जीत पर बधाई।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian Cricket team for their victory against Pakistan in Asia Cup 2022
28 AUG 2022 11:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian Cricket team for their victory against Pakistan in Asia Cup 2022. Shri Modi said that the team has displayed superb skill and grit.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"#TeamIndia put up a spectacular all-round performance in today’s #AsiaCup2022 match. The team has displayed superb skill and grit. Congratulations to them on the victory."