Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness and pride over the amazing response to Har Ghar Tiranga Movement
PM also urges citizens to share the photo with Tiranga
13 AUG 2022 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness and pride over the amazing response to Har Ghar Tiranga Movement. Shri Modi said that we are seeing record participation from people across different walks of life. Shri Modi also urged the citizens to share the photo with Tiranga on harghartiranga.com
The Prime Minister took to twitter to share the glimpses of magnificent Har Ghar Tiranga Movement coming from across the country.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हर घर तिरंगा अभियान को मिले अद्भुत समर्थन पर प्रसन्नता और गर्व व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने नागरिकों से तिरंगा के साथ फोटो साझा करने का भी आग्रह किया
13 AUG 2022 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हर घर तिरंगा अभियान को मिले अद्भुत समर्थन पर प्रसन्नता और गर्व व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि हम जीवन के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से जुड़े लोगों की रिकॉर्ड भागीदारी देख रहे हैं। श्री मोदी ने नागरिकों से harghartirang.com पर तिरंगा के साथ फोटो साझा करने का भी आग्रह किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने हर घर तिरंगा अभियान की देश भर से शानदार झलकियां ट्विटर पर साझा कीं।