Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness and pride over the amazing response to Har Ghar Tiranga Movement
PM also urges citizens to share the photo with Tiranga
13 AUG 2022 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness and pride over the amazing response to Har Ghar Tiranga Movement. Shri Modi said that we are seeing record participation from people across different walks of life. Shri Modi also urged the citizens to share the photo with Tiranga on harghartiranga.com
The Prime Minister took to twitter to share the glimpses of magnificent Har Ghar Tiranga Movement coming from across the country.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হৰ ঘৰ তিৰংগা আন্দোলনৰ আশ্চৰ্যজনক সঁহাৰিত সুখ আৰু গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে তিৰংগাৰ সৈতে উঠা ফটো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিবলৈও জনসাধাৰণক আহ্বান জনায়
13 AUG 2022 8:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হৰ ঘৰ তিৰংগা আন্দোলনৰ আশ্চৰ্যজনক সঁহাৰিত সুখ আৰু গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে আমি সমাজৰ বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীৰ অভিলেখসংখ্যক লোকে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰা দেখিছো। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে তিৰংগাৰ সৈতে উঠা ফটো harghartiranga.comত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিবলৈ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰতি আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটাৰযোগে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বিভিন্ন স্থানৰ পৰা অহা হৰ ঘৰ তিৰংগাৰ কেতবোৰ আশ্বৰ্যজনক দৃশ্য শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।