Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who took oath as Ministers in Maharashtra Government
09 AUG 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who took oath as Ministers in the Maharashtra Government today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to all those who took oath as Ministers in the Maharashtra Government today. This team is a great blend of administrative experience and the passion to deliver good governance. My best wishes to them for serving the people of the state."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مہاراشٹر حکومت میں وزیر کے طور پر تمام حلف لینے والوں کو مبارکباد دی
09 AUG 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مہاراشٹر حکومت میں وزیر کے طور پر حلف لینے والے تمام لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ان تمام لوگوں کو مبارک با جنہوں نے آج مہاراشٹر حکومت میں وزیر کے طور پر حلف لیا ہے۔ یہ ٹیم انتظامی تجربے اور اچھی حکمرانی فراہم کرنے کے جذبے کا ایک بہترین امتزاج ہے۔ ریاست کے لوگوں کی خدمت کرنے کے لیے ان کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات‘‘۔