Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who took oath as Ministers in Maharashtra Government
09 AUG 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who took oath as Ministers in the Maharashtra Government today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to all those who took oath as Ministers in the Maharashtra Government today. This team is a great blend of administrative experience and the passion to deliver good governance. My best wishes to them for serving the people of the state."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र सरकार में मंत्री पद की शपथ ग्रहण करने वाले सभी माननीयों को बधाई दी
09 AUG 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज महाराष्ट्र सरकार में मंत्री पद की शपथ ग्रहण करने वाले सभी माननीयों को बधाई दी। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट में कहा;
"महाराष्ट्र सरकार में आज मंत्री पद की शपथ ग्रहण करने वाले सभी माननीयों को बधाई। यह टीम प्रशासनिक अनुभव और सुशासन प्रदान करने के उत्साह का उत्तम मिश्रण है। राज्य की जनता की सेवा करने के लिए उन सभी को मेरी शुभकामनाएं।"