પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ બેડમિન્ટન ડબલ્સમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ટ્રીસા જોલી અને ગાયત્રી ગોપીચંદ પર ગર્વ વ્યક્ત કર્યો
08 AUG 2022 8:10AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બર્મિંગહામ CWG 2022માં બેડમિન્ટન ડબલ્સમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ટ્રીસા જોલી અને ગાયત્રી ગોપીચંદને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"બેડમિન્ટન ડબલ્સમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ટ્રીસા જોલી અને ગાયત્રી ગોપીચંદ પર ગર્વ છે. મને તેણી હવે પોતાની યોજના બનાવશે. :)"

Prime Minister's Office
PM feels proud of Treesa Jolly and Gayatri Gopichand for winning the Bronze Medal in Badminton Doubles
08 AUG 2022 8:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Treesa Jolly and Gayatri Gopichand for winning the Bronze Medal in Badminton Doubles at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Proud of Treesa Jolly and Gayatri Gopichand for winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Doubles. Before leaving for the CWG, Treesa told me about her friendship with Gayatri but she was not sure about how she will celebrate if she won a medal. I hope she's made her plans now. :)"