Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sonal Patel for winning the Bronze Medal in Para Table Tennis
07 AUG 2022 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sonal Patel for winning the Bronze Medal in Para Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
"When talent, temperament and tenacity combine, nothing is impossible. Sonal Patel has shown this in letter and spirit by winning a Bronze medal in Para Table Tennis. Congratulations to her. I pray that she continues to distinguish herself in the coming times. #Cheer4India"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سونل پٹیل کو پیرا ٹیبل ٹینس میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
07 AUG 2022 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برمنگھم دولت مشترکہ کھیل 2022 میں پیرا ٹیبل ٹینس میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر سونل پٹیل کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’جب ٹیلنٹ، مزاج اور استقامت کا امتزاج ہو جائے تو کچھ بھی ناممکن نہیں ہوتا۔ سونل پٹیل نے پیرا ٹیبل ٹینس میں کانسی کا تمغہ جیت کر اس کو ثابت کیا ہے۔ ان کو بہت بہت مبارک باد۔ میری دعا ہے کہ وہ آنے والے وقت میں بھی وہ اسی طرح امتیاز حاصل کرتی رہیں۔’چیئر فار انڈیا‘