Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sonal Patel for winning the Bronze Medal in Para Table Tennis
07 AUG 2022 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sonal Patel for winning the Bronze Medal in Para Table Tennis at Birmingham CWG 2022.
In a tweet, Prime Minister said;
"When talent, temperament and tenacity combine, nothing is impossible. Sonal Patel has shown this in letter and spirit by winning a Bronze medal in Para Table Tennis. Congratulations to her. I pray that she continues to distinguish herself in the coming times. #Cheer4India"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পেৰা টেবুল টেনিছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে সোণাল পেটেলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 AUG 2022 8:38AM by PIB Guwahati
বাৰ্মিংহাম কমনৱেলথ গেমছ ২০২২ৰ পেৰা টেবুল টেনিছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সোণাল পেটেলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"যেতিয়া প্ৰতিভা, স্বভাৱ আৰু দৃঢ়তা একত্ৰিত হয়, তেতিয়া একোৱেই অসম্ভৱ নহয়। সোণাল পেটেলে পাৰা টেবুল টেনিছত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰি এই কথা প্ৰমাণ কৰিছে। তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। আগন্তুক সময়তো তেওঁ যাতে সফলতাৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখে, তাৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।# Cheer4India"