Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to the Bhavina Patel for clinching the prestigious Gold Medal in Para Table Tennis
07 AUG 2022 8:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended best wishes to the Bhavina Patel for clinching the prestigious Gold Medal in Para Table Tennis at Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022.
The Prime Minister said;
"The remarkable @BhavinaOfficial gives us one more occasion to be proud! She wins the prestigious Gold medal in Para Table Tennis, her first CWG medal. I hope her achievements motivate India's youth to pursue Table Tennis. I wish Bhavina the very best for her upcoming endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरा टेबल टेनिस में प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए भाविना पटेल को शुभकामनाएं दीं
07 AUG 2022 8:32AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बर्मिंघम राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2022 में पैरा टेबल टेनिस में प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक जीतने के लिए भाविना पटेल को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा,
भाविना की यह उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि हमें गौरवान्वित होने का एक और अवसर देती है। उन्होंने पैरा टेबल टेनिस में प्रतिष्ठित स्वर्ण पदक जीता है, उनका यह पहला सीडब्ल्यूजी पदक है। मुझे आशा है कि उनकी उपलब्धियां भारत के युवाओं को टेबल टेनिस को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए प्रेरणा प्रदान करेंगी। मैं भाविना को उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।