ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପୁରୁଷ ଲଙ୍ଗ ଜମ୍ପରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଏମ. ଶ୍ରୀଶଙ୍କରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
05 AUG 2022 9:40AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ମିଂହାମ, ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡା ୨୦୨୨ରେ ପୁରୁଷ ଲଙ୍ଗଜମ୍ପରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ଏମ. ଶ୍ରୀଶଙ୍କରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ଏମ. ଶ୍ରୀଶଙ୍କରଙ୍କ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବେଶ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର । ରାଜ୍ୟଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ବହୁ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ପରେ ପୁରୁଷ ଲଙ୍ଗଜମ୍ପରେ ଭାରତ ପଦକ ଜିତିଛି । ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦୌଡକୁଦକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବ । ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ତାଙ୍କ ସାଫଲ୍ୟଧାରା ଅବ୍ୟାହତ ରହୁ ବୋଲି କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates M. Sreeshankar for winning Silver medal in Men’s long jump at CWG 2022
05 AUG 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated M. Sreeshankar for winning Silver medal in Men’s long jump at the CWG 2022 in Birmingham.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"M. Sreeshankar's Silver medal at the CWG is a special one. It is after decades that India has won a medal in Men’s long jump at the CWG. His performance augurs well for the future of Indian athletics. Congratulations to him. May he keep excelling in the times to come."