ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶ୍ୱ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନସିପରେ ଜାଭେଲିନ ଥ୍ରୋ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ନୀରଜ ଚୋପ୍ରାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
24 JUL 2022 9:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିଶ୍ୱ ଚାମ୍ପିଅନସିପରେ ପୁରୁଷ ଜାଭେଲିନ ଥ୍ରୋ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ନୀରଜ ଚୋପ୍ରାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡା ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣର ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମର ଅନ୍ୟତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଆଥଲେଟଙ୍କ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଉପଲବ୍ଧି !
#WorldChampionshipsରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ @Neeraj_chopra1ଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭାରତୀୟ କ୍ରୀଡା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ବିଶେଷ ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ । ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ନୀରଜଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra on winning Silver Medal at World Championships in Men's Javelin
24 JUL 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning a Silver Medal at the World Championships in Men's Javelin.
In response to a tweet by Sports Authority of India, the Prime Minister said;
"A great accomplishment by one of our most distinguished athletes!
Congratulations to @Neeraj_chopra1 on winning a historic Silver medal at the #WorldChampionships. This is a special moment for Indian sports. Best wishes to Neeraj for his upcoming endeavours."