Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra on winning Silver Medal at World Championships in Men's Javelin
24 JUL 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning a Silver Medal at the World Championships in Men's Javelin.
In response to a tweet by Sports Authority of India, the Prime Minister said;
"A great accomplishment by one of our most distinguished athletes!
Congratulations to @Neeraj_chopra1 on winning a historic Silver medal at the #WorldChampionships. This is a special moment for Indian sports. Best wishes to Neeraj for his upcoming endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা নীরজ চোপ্রানা নুপাগী জেভেলিনগী ৱর্ল্দ চেম্পিয়নশিপপ্তা সিলভর মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে
24 JUL 2022 9:51AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা নীরজ চোপ্রানা নুপাগী জেভেলিনগী ৱর্ল্দ চেম্পিয়নশিপপ্তা সিলভর মেদল লৌরকপদা থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
স্পোর্ত ওথোরিতী ওফ ইন্দিয়াগী ত্বীত অমগী পাউখুম ওইনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অসুম্না হায়খিঃ
“ঐখোয়গী খ্বাইদগী শক্নাইরবা শান্নরোই অমগী মশক থোকপা মায় পাকপা অমা!
@Neeraj_chopra1বু #WorldChampionshipsতা পুৱারী ওইরবা সিলভর মেদল লৌরকপগীদমক্তা থাগৎলি। মসিনা ভারতকী শান্ন-খোৎনবগী অখন্নবা পুংফম অমা ওইরে। নীরজপু মহাক্কী তুংগী থৌরম কয়াগীদমক্তা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীরি”।