Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra on winning Silver Medal at World Championships in Men's Javelin
24 JUL 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning a Silver Medal at the World Championships in Men's Javelin.
In response to a tweet by Sports Authority of India, the Prime Minister said;
"A great accomplishment by one of our most distinguished athletes!
Congratulations to @Neeraj_chopra1 on winning a historic Silver medal at the #WorldChampionships. This is a special moment for Indian sports. Best wishes to Neeraj for his upcoming endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পুৰুষৰ জেভেলিনৰ বিশ্ব চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰা নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 JUL 2022 9:51AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পুৰুষৰ জেভেলিনৰ বিশ্ব চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে৷
ভাৰতৰ ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰাধিকৰণৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিখে;
“আমাৰ আটাইতকৈ বিশিষ্ট খেলুৱৈগৰাকীৰ এক মহান সাফল্য!
#WorldChampionshipsত ঐতিহাসিক ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে @Neeraj_chopra1ক অভিনন্দৰ জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷৷ এয়া ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰীড়াৰ বাবে এক বিশেষ ক্ষণ৷ নীৰজৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো৷”