प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नीरज चोपड़ा को वर्ल्ड चैंपियनशिप में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
24 JUL 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नीरज चोपड़ा को वर्ल्ड चैंपियनशिप में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
भारतीय खेल प्राधिकरण के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"हमारे सबसे प्रतिष्ठित एथलीटों में से एक की महान उपलब्धि!
#WorldChampionships में ऐतिहासिक रजत पदक जीतने पर @Neeraj_chopra1 को बधाई। यह भारतीय खेलों के लिए विशेष क्षण है। नीरज को उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra on winning Silver Medal at World Championships in Men's Javelin
24 JUL 2022 9:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra on winning a Silver Medal at the World Championships in Men's Javelin.
In response to a tweet by Sports Authority of India, the Prime Minister said;
"A great accomplishment by one of our most distinguished athletes!
Congratulations to @Neeraj_chopra1 on winning a historic Silver medal at the #WorldChampionships. This is a special moment for Indian sports. Best wishes to Neeraj for his upcoming endeavours."