Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses delight after watching sisters from Arunachal Pradesh sing a Tamil patriotic song
20 JUL 2022 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight upon watching Arunachali sisters sing a Tamil patriotic song by Subramanya Bharti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“I am delighted and proud to see this. Kudos to these shining stars of our Yuva Shakti from Arunachal Pradesh for furthering the spirit of 'Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat’ by singing in Tamil.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश की बहनों को तमिल देशभक्ति गीत गाते हुए देखकर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
20 JUL 2022 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अरुणाचली बहनों को सुब्रमण्य भारती द्वारा रचित तमिल देशभक्ति गीत गाते हुए देखकर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“मैं यह देखकर प्रसन्न और गौरवान्वित महसूस कर रहा हूं। तमिल में गाकर ‘एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत’ की भावना को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए अरुणाचल प्रदेश की हमारी युवा शक्ति के इन चमकते सितारों का अभिनन्दन।”