وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے اساڑھی ایکادکشی کے موقع پرعوام کو مبارک باد دی
10 JUL 2022 9:01AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اساڑھی ایکادشی کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
جناب مودی نے اس سے پہلے من کی بات پروگرام کے دوران ایک اقتباس بھی مشترک کیا تھا، جس میں انہوں نے وار کری کی روایت اور پندھار پور کی گونا گونیت کے بارے میں بات کی تھی۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا ہے:
’’اشادھی ایکا دشی کے مقدس موقع پر مبارکباد۔ ہم سب پر بھگوان وٹھل کا آشیرواد رہے اور ہمارے معاشرے میں خوشیوں کا مزید جذبہ پیدا ہو۔ اس سے پہلے من کی بات کے ایک پروگرام کے ایک اقتباس بھی مشترک کیا، جس میں ہم نے وار کری کی روایت اور پندھار پور کی گونا گونیت کے بارے میں بات کی تھی ‘‘۔
وزیراعظم نے دیہو میں اپنی تقریر کا ایک ویڈیو بھی مشترک کیا تھا جہاں انہوں نے چند ہفتے پہلے ایک مندر کا افتتاح کیا تھا جو سنت تُکا رام جی کے لئے وقف کیا گیا تھا ‘‘۔
انہوں نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’چند ہفتے پہلے میں ایک مندر کا افتتاح کرنے کے لئے دیہو میں تھا، جسے سنت تُکا رام جی کو وقف کیا گیا تھا۔ میں نے اپنی تقریر میں ان کی اعلی تعلیمات کو اجاگر کیا تھا اور اس بارے میں بات کی تھی کہ ہم عظیم وار کاری سنتوں اور سادھوؤں سے سیکھ سکتے ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ وزیراعظم نے وارکاری روایت پر اپنی تقریر مشترک کی تھی، جو انہوں نے پچھلے سال نومبر میں کی تھی۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’پچھلے سال نومبر میں مجھے کئی کلیدی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کااعزاز حاصل ہوا تھا، جو پندھار پور میں روحانی سیاحت کو تقویت دیں گے۔ یہ ہماری کوششوں کو ایک حصہ ہے تاکہ بھارتی نوجوانوں میں وار کری روایت کو مزید مضبوط کیا جاسکے‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi
10 JUL 2022 9:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi. Shri Modi also shared a snippet from an earlier Mann Ki Baat in which he had talked about the Warkari tradition and the divinity of Pandharpur."
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of Ashadhi Ekadashi. May the blessings of Bhagwan Vitthal remain upon us and further spirit of happiness in our society. Sharing a snippet from an earlier #MannKiBaat in which we talked about the Warkari tradition and the divinity of Pandharpur."
The Prime Minister also shared the video of his speech in Dehu where he inaugurated a Temple devoted to Sant Tukaram Ji few weeks ago.
He tweeted:
"A few weeks ago I was in Dehu to inaugurate a Temple devoted to Sant Tukaram Ji. In my speech, I highlighted his noble teachings and spoke about what we all can learn from the great Warkari saints and seers."
Furthermore, the Prime Minister shared his speech on the Warkari tradition which he delivered in November last year.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"In November last year, I had the honour of laying the foundation stones for key projects that will boost spiritual tourism in Pandharpur. This is a part of our efforts to further popularise the Warkari tradition among India’s youth."