प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘डॉक्टर्स डे’ पर चिकित्सों को बधाई दी
01 JUL 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘डॉक्टर्स डे’ पर चिकित्सकों को बधाई दी है तथा लोगों के जीवन की रक्षा करने और इस धरती को स्वास्थ्यपूर्ण बनाने में उनकी महती भूमिका का अभिनन्दन किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“सभी परिश्रमी चिकित्सकों को डॉक्टर्स-डे पर बधाई, जो लोगों का जीवन बचाने और हमारी धरती को स्वास्थ्यपूर्ण बनाने में महती भूमिका निभाते हैं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets doctors on Doctors Day
01 JUL 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted doctors on Doctors Day and acknowledged their key role in saving lives and making the planet healthier.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Doctors Day greetings to all hardworking doctors who play a key role in saving lives and making our planet healthier."