Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles demise of Shri Pallonji Mistry
28 JUN 2022 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of noted industrialist Shri Pallonji Mistry.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Saddened by the passing away of Shri Pallonji Mistry. He made monumental contributions to the world of commerce and industry. My condolences to his family, friends and countless well-wishers. May his soul rest in peace.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جناب پالونجی مستری کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
28 JUN 2022 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مشہور و معروف صنعت کار جناب پالونجی مستری کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا :
‘‘جناب پالونجی مستری کے انتقال سے صدمے میں ہوں۔ انہوں نے صنعت اور کاروبار کی دنیا میں بیش بہا تعاون پیش کیا۔ ان کے اہل خانہ ، دوستوں اور بے شمار بہی خواہوں کے تئیں میں تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ بھگوان ان کی آتما کو شانتی دے۔’’