Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles demise of Shri Pallonji Mistry
28 JUN 2022 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of noted industrialist Shri Pallonji Mistry.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Saddened by the passing away of Shri Pallonji Mistry. He made monumental contributions to the world of commerce and industry. My condolences to his family, friends and countless well-wishers. May his soul rest in peace.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী পালোনজি মিস্ত্রীর প্রয়ানে শোকপ্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 JUN 2022 11:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশিষ্ট শিল্পপতি শ্রী পালোনজি মিস্ত্রীর প্রয়াণে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন,
“শ্রী পালোনজি মিস্ত্রীর জীবনাবসানের খবর পেয়ে আমি দুঃখিত। শিল্প-বাণিজ্য ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর বিশেষ অবদান রয়েছে। তাঁর পরিবার-পরিজন, বন্ধুবান্ধব ও অগণিত শুভাকাঙ্খীর প্রতি আমি সমবেদনা জানাই। তাঁর আত্মার শান্তি কামনা করি।”