Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles demise of Shri Pallonji Mistry
28 JUN 2022 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of noted industrialist Shri Pallonji Mistry.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
“Saddened by the passing away of Shri Pallonji Mistry. He made monumental contributions to the world of commerce and industry. My condolences to his family, friends and countless well-wishers. May his soul rest in peace.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਾਲੋਨਜੀ ਮਿਸਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
28 JUN 2022 11:15AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਉਦਯੋਗਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਾਲੋਨਜੀ ਮਿਸਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਾਲੋਨਜੀ ਮਿਸਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਣਜ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ, ਦੋਸਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਸ਼ੁਭਚਿੰਤਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਤਮਾ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਮਿਲੇ।”