प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आईएनए की वयोवृद्ध सेनानी अंजलाई पोन्नुसामी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 JUN 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मलेशिया की प्रतिष्ठित आईएनए की वयोवृद्ध सेनानी अंजलाई पोन्नुसामी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
"मलेशिया की प्रतिष्ठित आईएनए की वयोवृद्ध सेनानी अंजलाई पोन्नुसामी जी के निधन से दुखी हूं। हम भारत के स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन में उनके साहस और प्रेरक भूमिका को हमेशा याद रखेंगे। उनके परिवार और दोस्तों के प्रति संवेदना।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of INA Veteran Anjalai Ponnusamy
01 JUN 2022 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of the distinguished INA Veteran from Malaysia Anjalai Ponnusamy.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Anguished by the passing away of the distinguished INA Veteran from Malaysia Anjalai Ponnusamy Ji. We will always remember her courage and inspiring role in India’s freedom movement. Condolences to her family and friends."