প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এনইচি কৰ্প’ৰেচনৰ অধ্যক্ষ ড০ নোবুহিৰো এণ্ডোৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
23 MAY 2022 12:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২২ চনৰ ২৩ মে'ত টকিঅ'ত এনইচি কৰ্প’ৰেচনৰ অধ্যক্ষ ড০ নোবুহিৰো এণ্ডোক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ দূৰসংযোগ খণ্ডত বিশেষকৈ চেন্নাই-আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ (কেএনআই) আৰু কোচি-লক্ষদ্বীপ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ (কেএলআই) অ’এফচি প্ৰকল্পৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এনইচিৰ ভূমিকাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰডাকচন লিংকড ইনচেণ্টিভ (পিএলআই) আঁচনিৰ অধীনত বিনিয়োগৰ সুযোগৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰে।
তেওঁলোকে ঔদ্যোগিক উন্নয়ন, কৰ আৰু শ্ৰমকে ধৰি ভাৰতত ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজতাৰ বাবে হাতত লোৱা বিভিন্ন সংস্কাৰৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে। তেওঁলোকে নতুন আৰু উদীয়মান প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতত সুযোগৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Tadashi Yanai, Chairman, President & CEO, Fast Retailing Co. Ltd.
23 MAY 2022 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Tadashi Yanai, Chairman, President & CEO of Fast Retailing Co. Ltd., the parent company of Uniqlo, on 23 May 2022 in Tokyo. During the meeting, they discussed the rapidly growing textile and apparel market of India and investment opportunities under Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for textile projects in India. They also discussed various reforms being undertaken to enable ease of doing business for foreign investors in India including in the areas of industrial development, infrastructure, taxation and labour.
Prime Minister invited Uniqlo’s enhanced participation in India’s journey to becoming a manufacturing hub for textiles, particularly the use of technologies in textile manufacturing. Prime Minister also invited Uniqlo to take part in the PM-Mitra scheme aimed at further strengthening the textiles sector.