ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଙ୍କ ଏନଇସି କର୍ପୋରେସନ ର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଡା. ନୋବୁହିରୋ ଏଣ୍ଡୋଙ୍କ ସହିତ ବୈଠକ
23 MAY 2022 12:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ 23 ମେ 2022 ରେ ଏନଇସି କର୍ପୋରେସନର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଡା. ନୋବୁହିରୋ ଏଣ୍ଡୋଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତର ଦୂର ସଞ୍ଚାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିଶେଷ ଭାବରେ ଚେନ୍ନାଇ-ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଏବଂ ନିକୋବାର ଦୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ (ସିଏଏନଆଇ) ଏବଂ କୋଚି-ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ବୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ (କେଏଲଆଇ) ଓଏଫସି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପରେ ଏନଇସିର ଭୂମିକାର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେ ପ୍ରଡକ୍ସନ ଲିଙ୍କଡ୍ ଇନ୍ସେନଟିଭ୍ (ପିଏଲଆଇ) ଯୋଜନା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ନିବେଶର ଅବସର ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏବଂ ଡା. ଏଣ୍ଡୋ ଔଦ୍ୟୋଗିକ ବିକାଶ, ଟାକ୍ସେସନ ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରମ ସହିତ ଭାରତରେ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ କରିବା ସହଜ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂସ୍କାର ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଉଭୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନର ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ନୂତନ ଏବଂ ବିକାଶଶୀଳ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଗୁଡ଼ିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଅବସର ବିଷୟରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିଚାର ବିମର୍ଷ କରିଛନ୍ତି।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Tadashi Yanai, Chairman, President & CEO, Fast Retailing Co. Ltd.
23 MAY 2022 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Tadashi Yanai, Chairman, President & CEO of Fast Retailing Co. Ltd., the parent company of Uniqlo, on 23 May 2022 in Tokyo. During the meeting, they discussed the rapidly growing textile and apparel market of India and investment opportunities under Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for textile projects in India. They also discussed various reforms being undertaken to enable ease of doing business for foreign investors in India including in the areas of industrial development, infrastructure, taxation and labour.
Prime Minister invited Uniqlo’s enhanced participation in India’s journey to becoming a manufacturing hub for textiles, particularly the use of technologies in textile manufacturing. Prime Minister also invited Uniqlo to take part in the PM-Mitra scheme aimed at further strengthening the textiles sector.