Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to Indian scientists on National Technology Day
11 MAY 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to our brilliant scientists and their efforts that led to the successful Pokhran tests in 1998.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, on National Technology Day, we express gratitude to our brilliant scientists and their efforts that led to the successful Pokhran tests in 1998. We remember with pride the exemplary leadership of Atal Ji who showed outstanding political courage and statesmanship."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी दिवस पर भारतीय वैज्ञानिकों का आभार व्यक्त किया
11 MAY 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हमारे प्रतिभावान वैज्ञानिकों और उनके प्रयासों का आभार व्यक्त किया है, जिनकी बदौलत 1998 में सफल पोखरण परीक्षण संभव हुआ था।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“आज, राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी दिवस पर, हम अपने प्रतिभावान वैज्ञानिकों का और उनके प्रयासों का आभार व्यक्त करते हैं, जिनके आधार पर 1998 में सफल पोखरण परीक्षण संभव हुआ। हम अटल जी के अनुकरणीय नेतृत्व का गर्व से स्मरण करते हैं, जिन्होंने उत्कृष्ट राजनीतिक साहस और राज्य-मर्मज्ञता का परिचय दिया था।”