Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to Indian scientists on National Technology Day
11 MAY 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to our brilliant scientists and their efforts that led to the successful Pokhran tests in 1998.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, on National Technology Day, we express gratitude to our brilliant scientists and their efforts that led to the successful Pokhran tests in 1998. We remember with pride the exemplary leadership of Atal Ji who showed outstanding political courage and statesmanship."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰযুক্তি দিৱসত ভাৰতীয় বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
11 MAY 2022 9:29AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আমাৰ প্ৰতিভাৱান বিজ্ঞানী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে, যাৰ ফলত ১৯৯৮ চনত সফলভাৱে পোখৰাণৰ পৰীক্ষা সম্ভৱ হৈছিল।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰযুক্তি দিৱসত আমি আমাৰ প্ৰতিভাশালী বিজ্ঞানীসকল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো, যাৰ বদান্যতাতে ১৯৯৮ চনত সফলভাৱে পোখৰাণৰ পৰীক্ষা সম্ভৱ হৈছিল। আমি গৌৰৱেৰে অটলজীৰ দৃষ্টান্তমূলক নেতৃত্বক স্মৰণ কৰোঁ, যিয়ে অসামান্য ৰাজনৈতিক সাহস আৰু নেতৃত্বৰ পৰিচয় দিছিল। "