Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to Indian scientists on National Technology Day
11 MAY 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to our brilliant scientists and their efforts that led to the successful Pokhran tests in 1998.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Today, on National Technology Day, we express gratitude to our brilliant scientists and their efforts that led to the successful Pokhran tests in 1998. We remember with pride the exemplary leadership of Atal Ji who showed outstanding political courage and statesmanship."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी, राष्ट्रीय तंत्रज्ञान दिनानिमित्त भारतीय शास्त्रज्ञांबद्दल व्यक्त केली कृतज्ञता
11 MAY 2022 9:29AM by PIB Mumbai
1998 मध्ये पोखरण चाचण्या यशस्वी होऊ शकल्या त्या आपल्या प्रतिभाशाली शास्त्रज्ञ आणि त्यांच्या प्रयत्नांबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली आहे.
आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"आज राष्ट्रीय तंत्रज्ञान दिनी,1998 मध्ये पोखरण चाचण्या यशस्वी होऊ शकल्या त्या आपल्या प्रतिभाशाली शास्त्रज्ञ आणि त्यांच्या प्रयत्नांबद्दल आपण कृतज्ञता व्यक्त करत आहोत. अटलजींच्या अनुकरणीय नेतृत्वाची आम्हाला अभिमानाने आठवण आहे त्यांनी, उत्कृष्ट राजकीय धैर्य आणि मुत्सद्दीपणा दाखवला होता."